Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15116 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15116-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15116-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15116-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and CHHAPRA Stations. It covers total journey of 619.38 miles / 999 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sun.

15116-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS departs from DELHI at 14:00 and arrives CHHAPRA at 13:20 Sun. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15116-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to CHHAPRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BALLIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BALLIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15116-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15116 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15116 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS DLI CPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 14:00 1
2 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 14:16 14:18 1
3 GZB GHAZIABAD 14:53 14:55 1
4 HPU HAPUR 15:35 15:37 1
5 AMRO AMROHA 16:34 16:36 1
6 MB MORADABAD 17:50 17:58 1
7 CH CHANDAUSI JN 19:20 19:25 1
8 AO AONLA 20:20 20:22 1
9 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 22:30 22:35 1
10 HRI HARDOI 23:30 23:33 1
11 LKO LUCKNOW 02:00 02:10 2
12 FD FAIZABAD JN 05:00 05:05 2
13 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 07:10 07:15 2
14 JNU JAUNPUR JN 08:05 08:30 2
15 MFJ MUFTIGANJ 08:44 08:46 2
16 DHE DODHI 09:05 09:07 2
17 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 09:35 09:37 2
18 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 10:27 10:33 2
19 YFP YUSUFPUR 10:48 10:50 2
20 BUI BALLIA 11:51 11:56 2
21 CPR CHHAPRA 13:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15116-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS

  1. What is 15116-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15116-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS runs Sun between DELHI and CHHAPRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15116-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS from DELHI to CHHAPRA?
    15116-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS from DELHI at 14:00 and arrives CHHAPRA at 13:20 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15116-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS covers?
    15116-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS covers total distance of 999 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15116-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS?
    15116-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15116-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS?
    15116-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15116-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAPUR(HPU), AMROHA(AMRO), MORADABAD(MB), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), AONLA(AO), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), HARDOI(HRI), LUCKNOW(LKO), FAIZABAD JN(FD), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), MUFTIGANJ(MFJ), DODHI(DHE), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), YUSUFPUR(YFP), BALLIA(BUI), CHHAPRA(CPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Lucknow Nr
  2. Delhi and Moradabad
  3. Delhi and Ghaziabad
  4. Delhi and Hapur
  5. Delhi and Amroha
  6. Delhi and Shahjehanpur
  7. Delhi and Chhapra
  8. Delhi and Ballia
  9. Delhi and Faizabad Junction
  10. Delhi and Shahganj Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System