Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15115-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15115-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15115-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHHAPRA and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 619.38 miles / 999 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Sat.

15115-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS departs from CHHAPRA at 11:15 and arrives DELHI at 11:55 Sat. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15115-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHHAPRA to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI SHAHDARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI SHAHDARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15115-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS CPR DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CPR CHHAPRA First 11:15 1
2 BUI BALLIA 12:23 12:28 1
3 YFP YUSUFPUR 13:13 13:17 1
4 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 13:36 13:41 1
5 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 14:35 14:40 1
6 DHE DODHI 15:12 15:14 1
7 MFJ MUFTIGANJ 15:43 15:45 1
8 JNU JAUNPUR JN 16:10 16:25 1
9 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 17:10 17:19 1
10 FD FAIZABAD JN 18:55 19:00 1
11 LKO LUCKNOW 22:25 22:40 1
12 HRI HARDOI 00:11 00:13 2
13 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 01:40 01:45 2
14 AO AONLA 04:33 04:35 2
15 CH CHANDAUSI JN 06:00 06:05 2
16 MB MORADABAD 07:30 07:45 2
17 AMRO AMROHA 08:18 08:20 2
18 HPU HAPUR 10:05 10:10 2
19 GZB GHAZIABAD 11:07 11:09 2
20 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 11:30 11:32 2
21 DLI DELHI 11:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15115-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS

  1. What is 15115-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15115-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS runs Sat between CHHAPRA and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15115-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS from CHHAPRA to DELHI?
    15115-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS from CHHAPRA at 11:15 and arrives DELHI at 11:55 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 15115-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS covers?
    15115-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS covers total distance of 999 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15115-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS?
    15115-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15115-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS?
    15115-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15115-LOKNAYAK EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. CHHAPRA(CPR), BALLIA(BUI), YUSUFPUR(YFP), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), DODHI(DHE), MUFTIGANJ(MFJ), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), FAIZABAD JN(FD), LUCKNOW(LKO), HARDOI(HRI), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), AONLA(AO), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), MORADABAD(MB), AMROHA(AMRO), HAPUR(HPU), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Delhi
  2. Moradabad and Delhi
  3. Amroha and Delhi
  4. Shahjehanpur and Delhi
  5. Chhapra and Delhi
  6. Ballia and Delhi
  7. Hapur and Delhi
  8. Faizabad Junction and Delhi
  9. Ghazipur City and Delhi
  10. Shahganj Junction and Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System