Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15112 BCY CPR INTER CITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15112-BCY CPR INTER CITY Train running status

Where is my train 15112-BCY CPR INTER CITY now in india.

Train number 15112-BCY CPR INTER CITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI CITY and CHHAPRA Stations. It covers total journey of 138.26 miles / 223 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

15112-BCY CPR INTER CITY departs from VARANASI CITY at 18:35 and arrives CHHAPRA at 23:50 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15112-BCY CPR INTER CITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI CITY to CHHAPRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SURAIMANPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SURAIMANPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15112-BCY CPR INTER CITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15112 BCY CPR INTER CITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15112 BCY-CPR- INTER CITY BCY CPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BCY VARANASI CITY First 18:35 1
2 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 19:03 19:05 1
3 MHO MAHPUR 19:17 19:18 1
4 JKN JAKHANIAN 19:35 19:36 1
5 DLR DULLAHAPUR 19:47 19:48 1
6 MAU MAU JN 20:15 20:20 1
7 IAA INDARA JN 20:31 20:33 1
8 RTP RATANPURA 20:47 20:49 1
9 RSR RASRA 21:02 21:04 1
10 CHR CHILKAHAR 21:15 21:17 1
11 PEP PHEPHNA JN 21:33 21:35 1
12 BUI BALLIA 22:05 22:10 1
13 SIP SURAIMANPUR 23:00 23:01 1
14 CPR CHHAPRA 23:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15112-BCY CPR INTER CITY

  1. What is 15112-BCY CPR INTER CITY train running status / running days?
    15112-BCY CPR INTER CITY runs Daily between VARANASI CITY and CHHAPRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15112-BCY CPR INTER CITY from VARANASI CITY to CHHAPRA?
    15112-BCY CPR INTER CITY from VARANASI CITY at 18:35 and arrives CHHAPRA at 23:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15112-BCY CPR INTER CITY covers?
    15112-BCY CPR INTER CITY covers total distance of 223 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15112-BCY CPR INTER CITY?
    15112-BCY CPR INTER CITY runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15112-BCY CPR INTER CITY?
    15112-BCY CPR INTER CITY reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15112-BCY CPR INTER CITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. VARANASI CITY(BCY), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), MAHPUR(MHO), JAKHANIAN(JKN), DULLAHAPUR(DLR), MAU JN(MAU), INDARA JN(IAA), RATANPURA(RTP), RASRA(RSR), CHILKAHAR(CHR), PHEPHNA JN(PEP), BALLIA(BUI), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), CHHAPRA(CPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi City and Indara Junction
  2. Varanasi City and Mau Junction
  3. Indara Junction and Ballia
  4. Varanasi City and Ballia
  5. Varanasi City and Chhapra
  6. Rasra and Ballia
  7. Aunrihar Junction and Chhapra
  8. Aunrihar Junction and Indara Junction
  9. Ballia and Chhapra
  10. Varanasi City and Aunrihar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System