Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15111 CPR BCY INTER CITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15111-CPR BCY INTER CITY Train running status

Where is my train 15111-CPR BCY INTER CITY now in india.

Train number 15111-CPR BCY INTER CITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHHAPRA and VARANASI CITY Stations. It covers total journey of 138.26 miles / 223 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

15111-CPR BCY INTER CITY departs from CHHAPRA at 03:45 and arrives VARANASI CITY at 08:40 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15111-CPR BCY INTER CITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHHAPRA to VARANASI CITY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AUNRIHAR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AUNRIHAR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15111-CPR BCY INTER CITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15111 CPR BCY INTER CITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15111 CPR-BCY- INTER CITY CPR BCY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CPR CHHAPRA First 03:45 1
2 SIP SURAIMANPUR 04:13 04:14 1
3 BUI BALLIA 05:00 05:05 1
4 PEP PHEPHNA JN 05:20 05:22 1
5 CHR CHILKAHAR 05:31 05:33 1
6 RSR RASRA 05:49 05:51 1
7 RTP RATANPURA 06:05 06:06 1
8 IAA INDARA JN 06:21 06:23 1
9 MAU MAU JN 06:40 06:45 1
10 DLR DULLAHAPUR 07:03 07:04 1
11 JKN JAKHANIAN 07:18 07:19 1
12 MHO MAHPUR 07:39 07:40 1
13 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 07:47 07:49 1
14 BCY VARANASI CITY 08:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15111-CPR BCY INTER CITY

  1. What is 15111-CPR BCY INTER CITY train running status / running days?
    15111-CPR BCY INTER CITY runs Daily between CHHAPRA and VARANASI CITYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15111-CPR BCY INTER CITY from CHHAPRA to VARANASI CITY?
    15111-CPR BCY INTER CITY from CHHAPRA at 03:45 and arrives VARANASI CITY at 08:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15111-CPR BCY INTER CITY covers?
    15111-CPR BCY INTER CITY covers total distance of 223 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15111-CPR BCY INTER CITY?
    15111-CPR BCY INTER CITY runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15111-CPR BCY INTER CITY?
    15111-CPR BCY INTER CITY reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15111-CPR BCY INTER CITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. CHHAPRA(CPR), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), BALLIA(BUI), PHEPHNA JN(PEP), CHILKAHAR(CHR), RASRA(RSR), RATANPURA(RTP), INDARA JN(IAA), MAU JN(MAU), DULLAHAPUR(DLR), JAKHANIAN(JKN), MAHPUR(MHO), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), VARANASI CITY(BCY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Indara Junction and Varanasi City
  2. Chhapra and Varanasi City
  3. Ballia and Varanasi City
  4. Indara Junction and Aunrihar Junction
  5. Mau Junction and Varanasi City
  6. Aunrihar Junction and Varanasi City
  7. Ballia and Aunrihar Junction
  8. Ballia and Indara Junction
  9. Ballia and Mau Junction
  10. Chhapra and Indara Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System