Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15108 MTJ CPR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15108-MTJ CPR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15108-MTJ CPR EXP now in india.

Train number 15108-MTJ CPR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MATHURA JN and CHHAPRA Stations. It covers total journey of 547.46 miles / 883 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

15108-MTJ CPR EXP departs from MATHURA JN at 23:25 and arrives CHHAPRA at 17:05 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15108-MTJ CPR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MATHURA JN to CHHAPRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIWAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIWAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15108-MTJ CPR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15108 MTJ CPR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15108 MTJ CPR EXP MTJ CPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MTJ MATHURA JN First 23:25 1
2 HTC HATHRAS CITY 00:06 00:08 2
3 KSJ KASGANJ 01:05 01:15 2
4 KMJ KAIMGANJ 02:10 02:15 2
5 FBD FARRUKHABAD 02:55 03:00 2
6 FGR FATEHGARH 03:15 03:17 2
7 KJN KANNAUJ 03:58 04:00 2
8 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 05:35 05:40 2
9 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 05:55 06:00 2
10 LJN LUCKNOWJN 07:20 07:45 2
11 BBK BARABANKI JN 08:36 08:38 2
12 GD GONDA JN 10:05 10:20 2
13 MUR MANKAPUR JN 10:44 10:46 2
14 MSW MASKANWA 10:59 11:01 2
15 BST BASTI 11:45 11:50 2
16 KLD KHALILABAD 12:11 12:13 2
17 GKP GORAKHPUR 13:15 13:40 2
18 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 14:25 14:30 2
19 BTT BHATNI JN 14:50 14:55 2
20 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 15:05 15:07 2
21 SV SIWAN JN 15:35 15:40 2
22 CPR CHHAPRA 17:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15108-MTJ CPR EXP

  1. What is 15108-MTJ CPR EXP train running status / running days?
    15108-MTJ CPR EXP runs Mon,Wed,Fri between MATHURA JN and CHHAPRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15108-MTJ CPR EXP from MATHURA JN to CHHAPRA?
    15108-MTJ CPR EXP from MATHURA JN at 23:25 and arrives CHHAPRA at 17:05 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 15108-MTJ CPR EXP covers?
    15108-MTJ CPR EXP covers total distance of 883 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15108-MTJ CPR EXP?
    15108-MTJ CPR EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15108-MTJ CPR EXP?
    15108-MTJ CPR EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15108-MTJ CPR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. MATHURA JN(MTJ), HATHRAS CITY(HTC), KASGANJ(KSJ), KAIMGANJ(KMJ), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), FATEHGARH(FGR), KANNAUJ(KJN), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), MASKANWA(MSW), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System