Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15107 CPR MTJ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15107-CPR MTJ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15107-CPR MTJ EXP now in india.

Train number 15107-CPR MTJ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHHAPRA and MATHURA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 547.46 miles / 883 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

15107-CPR MTJ EXP departs from CHHAPRA at 05:15 and arrives MATHURA JN at 21:55 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15107-CPR MTJ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHHAPRA to MATHURA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HATHRAS CITY railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HATHRAS CITY" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15107-CPR MTJ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15107 CPR MTJ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15107 CPR MTJ EXP CPR MTJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CPR CHHAPRA First 05:15 1
2 SV SIWAN JN 06:00 06:03 1
3 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 06:27 06:29 1
4 BTT BHATNI JN 06:38 06:40 1
5 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 06:56 06:58 1
6 GKP GORAKHPUR 08:10 08:25 1
7 KLD KHALILABAD 09:03 09:05 1
8 BST BASTI 09:30 09:35 1
9 MSW MASKANWA 10:14 10:16 1
10 MUR MANKAPUR JN 10:30 10:32 1
11 GD GONDA JN 11:00 11:05 1
12 BBK BARABANKI JN 12:20 12:22 1
13 LJN LUCKNOWJN 13:25 13:45 1
14 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 15:05 15:15 1
15 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 15:25 15:30 1
16 KJN KANNAUJ 16:29 16:31 1
17 FGR FATEHGARH 17:13 17:15 1
18 FBD FARRUKHABAD 17:35 17:40 1
19 KMJ KAIMGANJ 18:07 18:09 1
20 KSJ KASGANJ 19:25 19:35 1
21 HTC HATHRAS CITY 20:51 20:53 1
22 MTJ MATHURA JN 21:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15107-CPR MTJ EXP

  1. What is 15107-CPR MTJ EXP train running status / running days?
    15107-CPR MTJ EXP runs Mon,Wed,Fri between CHHAPRA and MATHURA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15107-CPR MTJ EXP from CHHAPRA to MATHURA JN?
    15107-CPR MTJ EXP from CHHAPRA at 05:15 and arrives MATHURA JN at 21:55 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 15107-CPR MTJ EXP covers?
    15107-CPR MTJ EXP covers total distance of 883 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15107-CPR MTJ EXP?
    15107-CPR MTJ EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15107-CPR MTJ EXP?
    15107-CPR MTJ EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15107-CPR MTJ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), MASKANWA(MSW), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANNAUJ(KJN), FATEHGARH(FGR), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), KAIMGANJ(KMJ), KASGANJ(KSJ), HATHRAS CITY(HTC), MATHURA JN(MTJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System