Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15106 INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15106-INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15106-INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 15106-INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and CHHAPRA Stations. It covers total journey of 111.6 miles / 180 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

15106-INTERCITY EXP departs from GORAKHPUR at 17:10 and arrives CHHAPRA at 21:30 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15106-INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to CHHAPRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at EKMA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "EKMA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15106-INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15106 INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15106 INTERCITY EXP GKP CPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 17:10 1
2 GKC GORAKHPUR CANT 17:19 17:20 1
3 KHM KUSMHI 17:31 17:32 1
4 SANR SARDARNAGAR 17:41 17:42 1
5 CC CHAURI CHAURA 17:50 17:51 1
6 GB GAURI BAZAR 18:02 18:03 1
7 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 18:17 18:18 1
8 NRA NUNKHAR 18:34 18:35 1
9 BTT BHATNI JN 18:40 18:43 1
10 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 18:54 18:56 1
11 BTK BANKATA 19:04 19:05 1
12 MW MAIRWA 19:07 19:09 1
13 SV SIWAN JN 19:30 19:35 1
14 DDA DURAUNDHA JN 19:46 19:48 1
15 EKMA EKMA 20:11 20:13 1
16 CPR CHHAPRA 21:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15106-INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 15106-INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    15106-INTERCITY EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between GORAKHPUR and CHHAPRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15106-INTERCITY EXP from GORAKHPUR to CHHAPRA?
    15106-INTERCITY EXP from GORAKHPUR at 17:10 and arrives CHHAPRA at 21:30 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 15106-INTERCITY EXP covers?
    15106-INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 180 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15106-INTERCITY EXP?
    15106-INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15106-INTERCITY EXP?
    15106-INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15106-INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), GORAKHPUR CANT(GKC), KUSMHI(KHM), SARDARNAGAR(SANR), CHAURI CHAURA(CC), GAURI BAZAR(GB), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), NUNKHAR(NRA), BHATNI JN(BTT), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), BANKATA(BTK), MAIRWA(MW), SIWAN JN(SV), DURAUNDHA JN(DDA), EKMA(EKMA), CHHAPRA(CPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Deoria Sadar and Bhatpar Rani
  2. Bhatni Junction and Chhapra
  3. Bhatni Junction and Duraundha Junction
  4. Deoria Sadar and Siwan Junction
  5. Gorakhpur Junction and Bhatni Junction
  6. Gorakhpur Junction and Chhapra
  7. Gorakhpur Junction and Duraundha Junction
  8. Gorakhpur Junction and Siwan Junction
  9. Deoria Sadar and Chhapra
  10. Ekma and Chhapra

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System