Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15105 INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15105-INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15105-INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 15105-INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHHAPRA and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 111.6 miles / 180 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

15105-INTERCITY EXP departs from CHHAPRA at 06:20 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 10:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15105-INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHHAPRA to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEORIA SADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEORIA SADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15105-INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15105 INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15105 INTERCITY EXP CPR GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CPR CHHAPRA First 06:20 1
2 EKMA EKMA 06:45 06:47 1
3 DDA DURAUNDHA JN 07:05 07:07 1
4 SV SIWAN JN 07:22 07:25 1
5 BTK BANKATA 07:53 07:55 1
6 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 07:56 07:58 1
7 BTT BHATNI JN 08:13 08:15 1
8 NRA NUNKHAR 08:26 08:27 1
9 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 08:36 08:38 1
10 GKP GORAKHPUR 10:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15105-INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 15105-INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    15105-INTERCITY EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between CHHAPRA and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15105-INTERCITY EXP from CHHAPRA to GORAKHPUR?
    15105-INTERCITY EXP from CHHAPRA at 06:20 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 10:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 15105-INTERCITY EXP covers?
    15105-INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 180 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15105-INTERCITY EXP?
    15105-INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15105-INTERCITY EXP?
    15105-INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15105-INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. CHHAPRA(CPR), EKMA(EKMA), DURAUNDHA JN(DDA), SIWAN JN(SV), BANKATA(BTK), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), BHATNI JN(BTT), NUNKHAR(NRA), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhapra and Siwan Junction
  2. Chhapra and Gorakhpur Junction
  3. Duraundha Junction and Deoria Sadar
  4. Chhapra and Deoria Sadar
  5. Bhatni Junction and Gorakhpur Junction
  6. Siwan Junction and Deoria Sadar
  7. Siwan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction
  8. Siwan Junction and Bhatni Junction
  9. Chhapra and Bhatni Junction
  10. Duraundha Junction and Bhatni Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System