Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15104 INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15104-INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15104-INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 15104-INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANDUADIH and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 145.7 miles / 235 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

15104-INTERCITY EXP departs from MANDUADIH at 05:25 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 11:10 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15104-INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANDUADIH to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GAURI BAZAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GAURI BAZAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15104-INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15104 INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15104 INTERCITY EXP MUV GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MUV MANDUADIH First 05:25 1
2 BSB VARANASI JN 05:35 05:43 1
3 BCY VARANASI CITY 05:53 05:55 1
4 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 06:23 06:25 1
5 SDT SADAT 06:41 06:43 1
6 JKN JAKHANIAN 06:52 06:54 1
7 DLR DULLAHAPUR 07:04 07:06 1
8 MAU MAU JN 07:25 07:30 1
9 IAA INDARA JN 07:43 07:45 1
10 BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 08:14 08:16 1
11 LRD LAR ROAD 08:30 08:32 1
12 SRU SALEMPUR JN 08:49 08:51 1
13 BTT BHATNI JN 09:10 09:15 1
14 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 09:30 09:32 1
15 GB GAURI BAZAR 09:46 09:48 1
16 GKP GORAKHPUR 11:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15104-INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 15104-INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    15104-INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between MANDUADIH and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15104-INTERCITY EXP from MANDUADIH to GORAKHPUR?
    15104-INTERCITY EXP from MANDUADIH at 05:25 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 11:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15104-INTERCITY EXP covers?
    15104-INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 235 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15104-INTERCITY EXP?
    15104-INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15104-INTERCITY EXP?
    15104-INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15104-INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. MANDUADIH(MUV), VARANASI JN(BSB), VARANASI CITY(BCY), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), SADAT(SDT), JAKHANIAN(JKN), DULLAHAPUR(DLR), MAU JN(MAU), INDARA JN(IAA), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), LAR ROAD(LRD), SALEMPUR JN(SRU), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GAURI BAZAR(GB), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Indara Junction and Gorakhpur Junction
  2. Indara Junction and Bhatni Junction
  3. Indara Junction and Deoria Sadar
  4. Varanasi City and Bhatni Junction
  5. Varanasi City and Deoria Sadar
  6. Varanasi City and Gorakhpur Junction
  7. Varanasi City and Indara Junction
  8. Varanasi Junction and Indara Junction
  9. Manduadih and Gorakhpur Junction
  10. Deoria Sadar and Gorakhpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System