Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15103 INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15103-INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15103-INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 15103-INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and MANDUADIH Stations. It covers total journey of 145.7 miles / 235 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

15103-INTERCITY EXP departs from GORAKHPUR at 16:00 and arrives MANDUADIH at 21:45 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15103-INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to MANDUADIH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VARANASI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VARANASI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15103-INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15103 INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15103 INTERCITY EXP GKP MUV
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 16:00 1
2 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 16:44 16:46 1
3 BTT BHATNI JN 17:10 17:15 1
4 SRU SALEMPUR JN 17:27 17:29 1
5 LRD LAR ROAD 17:44 17:46 1
6 BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 18:02 18:04 1
7 IAA INDARA JN 18:33 18:35 1
8 MAU MAU JN 18:50 18:53 1
9 DLR DULLAHAPUR 19:16 19:18 1
10 JKN JAKHANIAN 19:31 19:33 1
11 SDT SADAT 19:44 19:46 1
12 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 20:05 20:07 1
13 BCY VARANASI CITY 21:03 21:05 1
14 BSB VARANASI JN 21:22 21:30 1
15 MUV MANDUADIH 21:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15103-INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 15103-INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    15103-INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between GORAKHPUR and MANDUADIHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15103-INTERCITY EXP from GORAKHPUR to MANDUADIH?
    15103-INTERCITY EXP from GORAKHPUR at 16:00 and arrives MANDUADIH at 21:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15103-INTERCITY EXP covers?
    15103-INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 235 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15103-INTERCITY EXP?
    15103-INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15103-INTERCITY EXP?
    15103-INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15103-INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), SALEMPUR JN(SRU), LAR ROAD(LRD), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), INDARA JN(IAA), MAU JN(MAU), DULLAHAPUR(DLR), JAKHANIAN(JKN), SADAT(SDT), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), VARANASI CITY(BCY), VARANASI JN(BSB), MANDUADIH(MUV),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Indara Junction and Manduadih
  2. Deoria Sadar and Manduadih
  3. Bhatni Junction and Manduadih
  4. Mau Junction and Manduadih
  5. Aunrihar Junction and Manduadih
  6. Gorakhpur Junction and Manduadih
  7. Indara Junction and Aunrihar Junction
  8. Bhatni Junction and Indara Junction
  9. Deoria Sadar and Aunrihar Junction
  10. Deoria Sadar and Mau Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System