Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15102 JANSADHARN Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15102-JANSADHARN Train running status

Where is my train 15102-JANSADHARN now in india.

Train number 15102-JANSADHARN is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and CHHAPRA Stations. It covers total journey of 1167.46 miles / 1883 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Fri.

15102-JANSADHARN departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 15:35 and arrives CHHAPRA at 04:40 Fri. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15102-JANSADHARN current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to CHHAPRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIWAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIWAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15102-JANSADHARN live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15102 JANSADHARN at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15102 JANSADHARN CSMT CPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 15:35 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 16:30 16:33 1
3 NK NASIK ROAD 19:20 19:25 1
4 MMR MANMAD JN 20:12 20:15 1
5 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 23:15 23:25 1
6 KNW KHANDWA 02:30 02:35 2
7 ET ITARSI JN 05:10 05:15 2
8 BPL BHOPAL JN 07:10 07:20 2
9 JHS JHANSI JN 11:35 11:50 2
10 ORAI ORAI 13:18 13:23 2
11 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 17:00 17:15 2
12 LJN LUCKNOWJN 19:05 19:30 2
13 GD GONDA JN 21:45 21:50 2
14 BST BASTI 23:02 23:05 2
15 GKP GORAKHPUR 00:45 00:55 3
16 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 01:39 01:41 3
17 BTT BHATNI JN 02:10 02:15 3
18 SV SIWAN JN 03:00 03:05 3
19 CPR CHHAPRA 04:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15102-JANSADHARN

  1. What is 15102-JANSADHARN train running status / running days?
    15102-JANSADHARN runs Fri between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and CHHAPRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15102-JANSADHARN from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to CHHAPRA?
    15102-JANSADHARN from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 15:35 and arrives CHHAPRA at 04:40 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 15102-JANSADHARN covers?
    15102-JANSADHARN covers total distance of 1883 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15102-JANSADHARN?
    15102-JANSADHARN runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15102-JANSADHARN?
    15102-JANSADHARN reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15102-JANSADHARN?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), GONDA JN(GD), BASTI(BST), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Bhopal Junction
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nasik Road
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Lucknow Ne
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Itarsi Junction
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Bhusaval Junction
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Gorakhpur Junction
  7. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Jhansi Junction
  8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Basti
  9. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Kanpur Central
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Gonda Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System