Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15101 JANSADHARAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15101-JANSADHARAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15101-JANSADHARAN EXP now in india.

Train number 15101-JANSADHARAN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHHAPRA and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 1167.46 miles / 1883 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue.

15101-JANSADHARAN EXP departs from CHHAPRA at 21:15 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:15 Tue. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15101-JANSADHARAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHHAPRA to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15101-JANSADHARAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15101 JANSADHARAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15101 JANSADHARAN EXP CPR CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CPR CHHAPRA First 21:15 1
2 SV SIWAN JN 22:05 22:10 1
3 BTT BHATNI JN 22:50 22:55 1
4 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 23:15 23:20 1
5 GKP GORAKHPUR 00:30 00:45 2
6 BST BASTI 01:40 01:43 2
7 GD GONDA JN 03:10 03:15 2
8 LJN LUCKNOWJN 06:00 06:30 2
9 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 07:50 08:00 2
10 ORAI ORAI 09:49 09:54 2
11 JHS JHANSI JN 11:45 11:55 2
12 BPL BHOPAL JN 16:25 16:30 2
13 ET ITARSI JN 18:15 18:20 2
14 KNW KHANDWA 21:00 21:05 2
15 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 22:45 22:55 2
16 MMR MANMAD JN 01:05 01:10 3
17 NK NASIK ROAD 02:07 02:10 3
18 KYN KALYAN JN 05:00 05:03 3
19 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 06:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15101-JANSADHARAN EXP

  1. What is 15101-JANSADHARAN EXP train running status / running days?
    15101-JANSADHARAN EXP runs Tue between CHHAPRA and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15101-JANSADHARAN EXP from CHHAPRA to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    15101-JANSADHARAN EXP from CHHAPRA at 21:15 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:15 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 15101-JANSADHARAN EXP covers?
    15101-JANSADHARAN EXP covers total distance of 1883 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15101-JANSADHARAN EXP?
    15101-JANSADHARAN EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15101-JANSADHARAN EXP?
    15101-JANSADHARAN EXP reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15101-JANSADHARAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), BASTI(BST), GONDA JN(GD), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), KALYAN JN(KYN), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Nasik Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Lucknow Ne and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Itarsi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Kanpur Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Bhusaval Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Jhansi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Gorakhpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Basti and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Gonda Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System