Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15098 AMARNATH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15098-AMARNATH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15098-AMARNATH EXP now in india.

Train number 15098-AMARNATH EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and BHAGALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1104.22 miles / 1781 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue.

15098-AMARNATH EXP departs from JAMMU TAWI at 22:45 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 10:00 Tue. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15098-AMARNATH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to BHAGALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULTANGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULTANGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15098-AMARNATH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15098 AMARNATH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15098 AMARNATH EXP JAT BGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 22:45 1
2 KTHU KATHUA 23:50 23:52 1
3 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 00:25 00:30 2
4 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 02:15 02:20 2
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 03:20 03:30 2
6 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 05:17 05:25 2
7 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 06:07 06:09 2
8 SRE SAHARANPUR 06:50 07:00 2
9 RK ROORKEE 07:30 07:32 2
10 LRJ LAKSAR JN 07:52 07:54 2
11 MB MORADABAD 10:00 10:08 2
12 BE BAREILLY 11:35 11:40 2
13 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 12:45 12:47 2
14 LKO LUCKNOW 15:20 15:30 2
15 GD GONDA JN 17:35 17:40 2
16 BST BASTI 19:07 19:10 2
17 GKP GORAKHPUR 20:40 20:55 2
18 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 21:38 21:40 2
19 BTT BHATNI JN 22:05 22:10 2
20 SV SIWAN JN 23:05 23:10 2
21 CPR CHHAPRA 00:45 00:55 3
22 SEE SONPUR JN 01:53 01:55 3
23 HJP HAJIPUR JN 02:05 02:10 3
24 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 03:00 03:10 3
25 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 04:05 04:10 3
26 BJU BARAUNI JN 05:20 05:40 3
27 KIUL KIUL JN 07:15 07:20 3
28 AHA ABHAIPUR 07:43 07:44 3
29 JMP JAMALPUR JN 08:20 08:25 3
30 SGG SULTANGANJ 08:53 08:54 3
31 BGP BHAGALPUR 10:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15098-AMARNATH EXP

  1. What is 15098-AMARNATH EXP train running status / running days?
    15098-AMARNATH EXP runs Tue between JAMMU TAWI and BHAGALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15098-AMARNATH EXP from JAMMU TAWI to BHAGALPUR?
    15098-AMARNATH EXP from JAMMU TAWI at 22:45 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 10:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 15098-AMARNATH EXP covers?
    15098-AMARNATH EXP covers total distance of 1781 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15098-AMARNATH EXP?
    15098-AMARNATH EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15098-AMARNATH EXP?
    15098-AMARNATH EXP reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15098-AMARNATH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), LUCKNOW(LKO), GONDA JN(GD), BASTI(BST), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), KIUL JN(KIUL), ABHAIPUR(AHA), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BHAGALPUR(BGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Gorakhpur Junction
  2. Lucknow Nr and Sonpur Junction
  3. Jammu Tawi and Deoria Sadar
  4. Lucknow Nr and Barauni Junction
  5. Bareilly and Lucknow Nr
  6. Lucknow Nr and Basti
  7. Lucknow Nr and Bhatni Junction
  8. Saharanpur and Lucknow Nr
  9. Lucknow Nr and Chhapra
  10. Lucknow Nr and Deoria Sadar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System