Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15097 AMARNATH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15097-AMARNATH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15097-AMARNATH EXP now in india.

Train number 15097-AMARNATH EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHAGALPUR and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 1104.22 miles / 1781 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Thu.

15097-AMARNATH EXP departs from BHAGALPUR at 23:50 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 12:35 Thu. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15097-AMARNATH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAGALPUR to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATHUA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KATHUA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15097-AMARNATH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15097 AMARNATH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15097 AMARNATH EXP BGP JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGP BHAGALPUR First 23:50 1
2 SGG SULTANGANJ 00:17 00:18 2
3 JMP JAMALPUR JN 01:02 01:07 2
4 AHA ABHAIPUR 01:26 01:27 2
5 KIUL KIUL JN 02:45 02:50 2
6 BJU BARAUNI JN 04:40 05:00 2
7 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 05:55 06:00 2
8 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 06:55 07:00 2
9 HJP HAJIPUR JN 07:50 07:55 2
10 SEE SONPUR JN 08:05 08:07 2
11 CPR CHHAPRA 09:35 09:50 2
12 SV SIWAN JN 10:35 10:40 2
13 BTT BHATNI JN 11:25 11:30 2
14 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 11:49 11:50 2
15 GKP GORAKHPUR 13:50 14:00 2
16 BST BASTI 15:07 15:10 2
17 GD GONDA JN 16:45 16:55 2
18 LKO LUCKNOW 19:40 19:50 2
19 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 22:23 22:25 2
20 BE BAREILLY 23:22 23:25 2
21 MB MORADABAD 01:00 01:08 3
22 LRJ LAKSAR JN 03:10 03:12 3
23 RK ROORKEE 03:28 03:30 3
24 SRE SAHARANPUR 04:15 04:25 3
25 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 04:51 04:53 3
26 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 05:40 05:48 3
27 LDH LUDHIANA JN 07:32 07:42 3
28 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 08:40 08:45 3
29 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 10:35 10:40 3
30 KTHU KATHUA 11:13 11:15 3
31 JAT JAMMU TAWI 12:35 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15097-AMARNATH EXP

  1. What is 15097-AMARNATH EXP train running status / running days?
    15097-AMARNATH EXP runs Thu between BHAGALPUR and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15097-AMARNATH EXP from BHAGALPUR to JAMMU TAWI?
    15097-AMARNATH EXP from BHAGALPUR at 23:50 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 12:35 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 15097-AMARNATH EXP covers?
    15097-AMARNATH EXP covers total distance of 1781 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15097-AMARNATH EXP?
    15097-AMARNATH EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15097-AMARNATH EXP?
    15097-AMARNATH EXP reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15097-AMARNATH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. BHAGALPUR(BGP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KIUL JN(KIUL), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), BASTI(BST), GONDA JN(GD), LUCKNOW(LKO), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhapra and Lucknow Nr
  2. Sonpur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  3. Lucknow Nr and Shahjehanpur
  4. Jamalpur Junction and Chhapra
  5. Jamalpur Junction and Deoria Sadar
  6. Kiul Junction and Lucknow Nr
  7. Jamalpur Junction and Gonda Junction
  8. Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  9. Jamalpur Junction and Hajipur Junction
  10. Basti and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System