Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15070 BNZ GKP INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15070-BNZ GKP INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15070-BNZ GKP INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 15070-BNZ GKP INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BADSHAHNAGAR and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 206.46 miles / 333 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

15070-BNZ GKP INTERCITY EXP departs from BADSHAHNAGAR at 16:30 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 23:25 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15070-BNZ GKP INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BADSHAHNAGAR to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANAND NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANAND NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15070-BNZ GKP INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15070 BNZ GKP INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15070 BNZ-GKP INTERCITY EXP BNZ GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR First 16:30 1
2 BBK BARABANKI JN 17:05 17:07 1
3 GD GONDA JN 18:30 18:35 1
4 BLP BALRAMPUR 19:19 19:21 1
5 TLR TULSIPUR 19:47 19:49 1
6 BNY BARHNI 20:41 20:43 1
7 SOT SHOHRATGARH 21:08 21:10 1
8 NUH NAUGARH 21:28 21:30 1
9 BMJ BRIDGMANGANJ 21:47 21:49 1
10 ANDN ANAND NAGAR 22:02 22:04 1
11 GKP GORAKHPUR 23:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15070-BNZ GKP INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 15070-BNZ GKP INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    15070-BNZ GKP INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between BADSHAHNAGAR and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15070-BNZ GKP INTERCITY EXP from BADSHAHNAGAR to GORAKHPUR?
    15070-BNZ GKP INTERCITY EXP from BADSHAHNAGAR at 16:30 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 23:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15070-BNZ GKP INTERCITY EXP covers?
    15070-BNZ GKP INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 333 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15070-BNZ GKP INTERCITY EXP?
    15070-BNZ GKP INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15070-BNZ GKP INTERCITY EXP?
    15070-BNZ GKP INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15070-BNZ GKP INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GONDA JN(GD), BALRAMPUR(BLP), TULSIPUR(TLR), BARHNI(BNY), SHOHRATGARH(SOT), NAUGARH(NUH), BRIDGMANGANJ(BMJ), ANAND NAGAR(ANDN), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Badshahnagar and TULSIPUR
  2. Badshahnagar and Gonda Junction
  3. Badshahnagar and Gorakhpur Junction
  4. Gonda Junction and NAUGARH
  5. Barabanki Junction and Gonda Junction
  6. Gonda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction
  7. Barabanki Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System