Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15069 GKP GTNR INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15069-GKP GTNR INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15069-GKP GTNR INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 15069-GKP GTNR INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and BADSHAHNAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 206.46 miles / 333 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

15069-GKP GTNR INTERCITY EXP departs from GORAKHPUR at 04:00 and arrives BADSHAHNAGAR at 10:05 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15069-GKP GTNR INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to BADSHAHNAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARABANKI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARABANKI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15069-GKP GTNR INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15069 GKP GTNR INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15069 GKP-GTNR INTERCITY EXP GKP BNZ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 04:00 1
2 ANDN ANAND NAGAR 04:44 04:46 1
3 BMJ BRIDGMANGANJ 05:00 05:02 1
4 NUH NAUGARH 05:15 05:17 1
5 SOT SHOHRATGARH 05:33 05:35 1
6 BNY BARHNI 05:54 05:56 1
7 TLR TULSIPUR 06:28 06:30 1
8 BLP BALRAMPUR 06:55 06:57 1
9 GD GONDA JN 07:50 07:52 1
10 BBK BARABANKI JN 09:25 09:27 1
11 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 10:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15069-GKP GTNR INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 15069-GKP GTNR INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    15069-GKP GTNR INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between GORAKHPUR and BADSHAHNAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15069-GKP GTNR INTERCITY EXP from GORAKHPUR to BADSHAHNAGAR?
    15069-GKP GTNR INTERCITY EXP from GORAKHPUR at 04:00 and arrives BADSHAHNAGAR at 10:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15069-GKP GTNR INTERCITY EXP covers?
    15069-GKP GTNR INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 333 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15069-GKP GTNR INTERCITY EXP?
    15069-GKP GTNR INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15069-GKP GTNR INTERCITY EXP?
    15069-GKP GTNR INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15069-GKP GTNR INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), ANAND NAGAR(ANDN), BRIDGMANGANJ(BMJ), NAUGARH(NUH), SHOHRATGARH(SOT), BARHNI(BNY), TULSIPUR(TLR), BALRAMPUR(BLP), GONDA JN(GD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gonda Junction and Badshahnagar
  2. Gorakhpur Junction and Barabanki Junction
  3. Gorakhpur Junction and Badshahnagar
  4. Barabanki Junction and Badshahnagar
  5. Gorakhpur Junction and Gonda Junction
  6. Gonda Junction and Barabanki Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System