Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15060 ANVT LKU Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15060-ANVT LKU Train running status

Where is my train 15060-ANVT LKU now in india.

Train number 15060-ANVT LKU is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and LAL KUAN Stations. It covers total journey of 167.4 miles / 270 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Thu.

15060-ANVT LKU departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 14:05 and arrives LAL KUAN at 20:35 Tue,Thu. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15060-ANVT LKU current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to LAL KUAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RUDRAPUR SIDCUL HALT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RUDRAPUR SIDCUL HALT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15060-ANVT LKU live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15060 ANVT LKU at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15060 ANVT-LKU ANVT LKU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 14:05 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 14:35 14:37 1
3 HPU HAPUR 15:14 15:16 1
4 AMRO AMROHA 16:07 16:09 1
5 MB MORADABAD 16:50 16:57 1
6 PLS PIPALSANA 17:29 17:31 1
7 KPV KASHIPUR 18:45 19:15 1
8 BPZ BAZPUR 19:33 19:35 1
9 GUB GULARBHOJ 19:56 19:58 1
10 RPSC RUDRAPUR SIDCUL HALT 20:10 20:11 1
11 LKU LAL KUAN 20:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15060-ANVT LKU

  1. What is 15060-ANVT LKU train running status / running days?
    15060-ANVT LKU runs Tue,Thu between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and LAL KUANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15060-ANVT LKU from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to LAL KUAN?
    15060-ANVT LKU from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 14:05 and arrives LAL KUAN at 20:35 Tue,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 15060-ANVT LKU covers?
    15060-ANVT LKU covers total distance of 270 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15060-ANVT LKU?
    15060-ANVT LKU runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15060-ANVT LKU?
    15060-ANVT LKU reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15060-ANVT LKU?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAPUR(HPU), AMROHA(AMRO), MORADABAD(MB), PIPALSANA(PLS), KASHIPUR(KPV), BAZPUR(BPZ), GULARBHOJ(GUB), RUDRAPUR SIDCUL HALT(RPSC), LAL KUAN(LKU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Moradabad
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Ghaziabad
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Hapur
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Amroha
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Lal Kuan
  6. Amroha and Moradabad
  7. Amroha and Lal Kuan
  8. Ghaziabad and Amroha
  9. Ghaziabad and Lal Kuan
  10. Hapur and Amroha

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System