Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15059 LKU ANVT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15059-LKU ANVT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15059-LKU ANVT EXP now in india.

Train number 15059-LKU ANVT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LAL KUAN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 167.4 miles / 270 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Thu.

15059-LKU ANVT EXP departs from LAL KUAN at 04:30 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 11:00 Tue,Thu. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15059-LKU ANVT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LAL KUAN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15059-LKU ANVT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15059 LKU ANVT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15059 LKU-ANVT EXP LKU ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LKU LAL KUAN First 04:30 1
2 RPSC RUDRAPUR SIDCUL HALT 04:41 04:42 1
3 GUB GULARBHOJ 04:53 04:55 1
4 BPZ BAZPUR 05:08 05:10 1
5 KPV KASHIPUR 05:40 06:10 1
6 PLS PIPALSANA 06:40 06:42 1
7 MB MORADABAD 07:35 07:45 1
8 AMRO AMROHA 08:18 08:20 1
9 HPU HAPUR 09:30 09:32 1
10 GZB GHAZIABAD 10:25 10:27 1
11 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 11:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15059-LKU ANVT EXP

  1. What is 15059-LKU ANVT EXP train running status / running days?
    15059-LKU ANVT EXP runs Tue,Thu between LAL KUAN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15059-LKU ANVT EXP from LAL KUAN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    15059-LKU ANVT EXP from LAL KUAN at 04:30 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 11:00 Tue,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 15059-LKU ANVT EXP covers?
    15059-LKU ANVT EXP covers total distance of 270 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15059-LKU ANVT EXP?
    15059-LKU ANVT EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15059-LKU ANVT EXP?
    15059-LKU ANVT EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15059-LKU ANVT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. LAL KUAN(LKU), RUDRAPUR SIDCUL HALT(RPSC), GULARBHOJ(GUB), BAZPUR(BPZ), KASHIPUR(KPV), PIPALSANA(PLS), MORADABAD(MB), AMROHA(AMRO), HAPUR(HPU), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Moradabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Amroha and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Hapur and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Ghaziabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Lal Kuan and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Amroha and Hapur
  7. Moradabad and Amroha
  8. Lal Kuan and Amroha
  9. Lal Kuan and Ghaziabad
  10. Lal Kuan and Hapur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System