Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15056 RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15056-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15056-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15056-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAMNAGAR and AGRA FORT Stations. It covers total journey of 271.56 miles / 438 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Tue.

15056-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from RAMNAGAR at 17:40 and arrives AGRA FORT at 05:00 Tue. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15056-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAMNAGAR to AGRA FORT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at IDGAH AGRA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "IDGAH AGRA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15056-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15056 RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15056 RMR-AF WEEKLY EXPRESS RMR AF
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RMR RAMNAGAR First 17:40 1
2 KPV KASHIPUR 18:02 18:07 1
3 BPZ BAZPUR 18:23 18:25 1
4 LKU LAL KUAN 19:15 19:25 1
5 PBW PANTNAGAR 19:38 19:40 1
6 KHH KICHHA 19:50 19:52 1
7 BHI BAHERI 20:08 20:10 1
8 IZN IZZATNAGAR 21:05 21:10 1
9 BC BAREILLY CITY 21:27 21:35 1
10 BRY BAREILLY 21:50 21:55 1
11 BEM BUDAUN 22:45 22:50 1
12 UJH UJHANI 23:06 23:08 1
13 SRNK SORON SHUKARKSHETRA 23:36 23:38 1
14 KSJ KASGANJ 00:20 00:30 2
15 SKA SIKANDRA RAO 00:55 00:57 2
16 HTC HATHRAS CITY 01:35 01:40 2
17 MRT MATHURA CANT 02:49 02:51 2
18 MTJ MATHURA JN 03:05 03:15 2
19 AH ACHHNERA JN 03:55 03:57 2
20 IDH IDGAH AGRA JN 04:20 04:22 2
21 AF AGRA FORT 05:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15056-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 15056-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15056-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS runs Tue between RAMNAGAR and AGRA FORTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15056-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS from RAMNAGAR to AGRA FORT?
    15056-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS from RAMNAGAR at 17:40 and arrives AGRA FORT at 05:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 15056-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS covers?
    15056-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 438 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15056-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    15056-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15056-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    15056-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15056-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. RAMNAGAR(RMR), KASHIPUR(KPV), BAZPUR(BPZ), LAL KUAN(LKU), PANTNAGAR(PBW), KICHHA(KHH), BAHERI(BHI), IZZATNAGAR(IZN), BAREILLY CITY(BC), BAREILLY(BRY), BUDAUN(BEM), UJHANI(UJH), SORON SHUKARKSHETRA(SRNK), KASGANJ(KSJ), SIKANDRA RAO(SKA), HATHRAS CITY(HTC), MATHURA CANT(MRT), MATHURA JN(MTJ), ACHHNERA JN(AH), IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH), AGRA FORT(AF),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kasganj and Achhnera Junction
  2. Kasganj and Agra Fort
  3. Kasganj and Mathura Junction
  4. Mathura Junction and Achhnera Junction
  5. Baheri and Kasganj
  6. Izzatnagar and Mathura Junction
  7. Achhnera Junction and Agra Fort
  8. Lal Kuan and Achhnera Junction
  9. Lal Kuan and Kasganj
  10. Lal Kuan and Mathura Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System