Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15055 RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15055-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15055-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15055-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AGRA FORT and RAMNAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 271.56 miles / 438 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Wed.

15055-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from AGRA FORT at 13:10 and arrives RAMNAGAR at 23:45 Wed. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15055-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AGRA FORT to RAMNAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KASHIPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KASHIPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15055-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15055 RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15055 RMR-AF WEEKLY EXPRESS AF RMR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AF AGRA FORT First 13:10 1
2 IDH IDGAH AGRA JN 13:20 13:22 1
3 AH ACHHNERA JN 13:53 13:55 1
4 MTJ MATHURA JN 14:45 14:55 1
5 MRT MATHURA CANT 15:03 15:05 1
6 HTC HATHRAS CITY 15:41 15:43 1
7 SKA SIKANDRA RAO 16:07 16:09 1
8 KSJ KASGANJ 16:45 16:55 1
9 SRNK SORON SHUKARKSHETRA 17:11 17:13 1
10 UJH UJHANI 17:41 17:43 1
11 BEM BUDAUN 17:51 17:56 1
12 BRY BAREILLY 19:10 19:15 1
13 BC BAREILLY CITY 19:25 19:35 1
14 IZN IZZATNAGAR 19:50 19:55 1
15 BHI BAHERI 20:31 20:33 1
16 KHH KICHHA 20:50 20:52 1
17 PBW PANTNAGAR 21:08 21:10 1
18 LKU LAL KUAN 21:30 21:40 1
19 BPZ BAZPUR 22:26 22:28 1
20 KPV KASHIPUR 22:55 23:05 1
21 RMR RAMNAGAR 23:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15055-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 15055-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15055-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS runs Wed between AGRA FORT and RAMNAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15055-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS from AGRA FORT to RAMNAGAR?
    15055-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS from AGRA FORT at 13:10 and arrives RAMNAGAR at 23:45 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 15055-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS covers?
    15055-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 438 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15055-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    15055-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15055-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    15055-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15055-RMR AF WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. AGRA FORT(AF), IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH), ACHHNERA JN(AH), MATHURA JN(MTJ), MATHURA CANT(MRT), HATHRAS CITY(HTC), SIKANDRA RAO(SKA), KASGANJ(KSJ), SORON SHUKARKSHETRA(SRNK), UJHANI(UJH), BUDAUN(BEM), BAREILLY(BRY), BAREILLY CITY(BC), IZZATNAGAR(IZN), BAHERI(BHI), KICHHA(KHH), PANTNAGAR(PBW), LAL KUAN(LKU), BAZPUR(BPZ), KASHIPUR(KPV), RAMNAGAR(RMR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kasganj and Lal Kuan
  2. Agra Fort and Kasganj
  3. Agra Fort and Lal Kuan
  4. Agra Fort and Mathura Junction
  5. Achhnera Junction and Kasganj
  6. Achhnera Junction and Lal Kuan
  7. Mathura Junction and Kasganj
  8. Mathura Junction and Lal Kuan
  9. Agra Fort and Achhnera Junction
  10. Kashipur and Ramnagar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System