Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15054 LJN CPR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15054-LJN CPR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15054-LJN CPR EXP now in india.

Train number 15054-LJN CPR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOWJN and CHHAPRA Stations. It covers total journey of 332.94 miles / 537 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

15054-LJN CPR EXP departs from LUCKNOWJN at 20:50 and arrives CHHAPRA at 11:10 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15054-LJN CPR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOWJN to CHHAPRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BALLIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BALLIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15054-LJN CPR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15054 LJN CPR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15054 LJN-CPR-EXP LJN CPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LJN LUCKNOWJN First 20:50 1
2 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 21:26 21:28 1
3 GTNR GOMATI NAGAR 21:36 21:38 1
4 FD FAIZABAD JN 00:45 00:50 2
5 AY AYODHYA 01:08 01:10 2
6 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 03:35 03:40 2
7 JNU JAUNPUR JN 04:25 04:29 2
8 BSB VARANASI JN 06:20 06:40 2
9 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 07:15 07:17 2
10 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 08:00 08:05 2
11 YFP YUSUFPUR 08:22 08:24 2
12 BUI BALLIA 09:06 09:08 2
13 CPR CHHAPRA 11:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15054-LJN CPR EXP

  1. What is 15054-LJN CPR EXP train running status / running days?
    15054-LJN CPR EXP runs Daily between LUCKNOWJN and CHHAPRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15054-LJN CPR EXP from LUCKNOWJN to CHHAPRA?
    15054-LJN CPR EXP from LUCKNOWJN at 20:50 and arrives CHHAPRA at 11:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15054-LJN CPR EXP covers?
    15054-LJN CPR EXP covers total distance of 537 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15054-LJN CPR EXP?
    15054-LJN CPR EXP runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15054-LJN CPR EXP?
    15054-LJN CPR EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15054-LJN CPR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. LUCKNOWJN(LJN), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), GOMATI NAGAR(GTNR), FAIZABAD JN(FD), AYODHYA(AY), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), VARANASI JN(BSB), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), YUSUFPUR(YFP), BALLIA(BUI), CHHAPRA(CPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Ne and Varanasi Junction
  2. Lucknow Ne and Jaunpur Junction
  3. Jaunpur Junction and Varanasi Junction
  4. Varanasi Junction and Chhapra
  5. Ayodhya and Varanasi Junction
  6. Shahganj Junction and Varanasi Junction
  7. Varanasi Junction and Ghazipur City
  8. Faizabad Junction and Varanasi Junction
  9. Varanasi Junction and Ballia
  10. Lucknow Ne and Aunrihar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System