Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15053 CPR LJN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15053-CPR LJN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15053-CPR LJN EXP now in india.

Train number 15053-CPR LJN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHHAPRA and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 332.94 miles / 537 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

15053-CPR LJN EXP departs from CHHAPRA at 19:35 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 09:00 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15053-CPR LJN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHHAPRA to LUCKNOWJN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BADSHAHNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BADSHAHNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15053-CPR LJN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15053 CPR LJN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15053 CPR-LJN-EXP CPR LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CPR CHHAPRA First 19:35 1
2 BUI BALLIA 20:45 20:50 1
3 YFP YUSUFPUR 21:25 21:27 1
4 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 21:48 21:53 1
5 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 22:45 22:47 1
6 BSB VARANASI JN 00:10 00:20 2
7 JNU JAUNPUR JN 01:16 01:18 2
8 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 01:48 01:53 2
9 AY AYODHYA 03:23 03:25 2
10 FD FAIZABAD JN 03:50 03:55 2
11 GTNR GOMATI NAGAR 07:41 07:43 2
12 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 07:55 07:57 2
13 LJN LUCKNOWJN 09:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15053-CPR LJN EXP

  1. What is 15053-CPR LJN EXP train running status / running days?
    15053-CPR LJN EXP runs Daily between CHHAPRA and LUCKNOWJNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15053-CPR LJN EXP from CHHAPRA to LUCKNOWJN?
    15053-CPR LJN EXP from CHHAPRA at 19:35 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 09:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15053-CPR LJN EXP covers?
    15053-CPR LJN EXP covers total distance of 537 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15053-CPR LJN EXP?
    15053-CPR LJN EXP runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15053-CPR LJN EXP?
    15053-CPR LJN EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15053-CPR LJN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. CHHAPRA(CPR), BALLIA(BUI), YUSUFPUR(YFP), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), VARANASI JN(BSB), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), AYODHYA(AY), FAIZABAD JN(FD), GOMATI NAGAR(GTNR), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Ne
  2. Chhapra and Varanasi Junction
  3. Aunrihar Junction and Varanasi Junction
  4. Jaunpur Junction and Lucknow Ne
  5. Ghazipur City and Varanasi Junction
  6. Ballia and Varanasi Junction
  7. Varanasi Junction and Shahganj Junction
  8. Varanasi Junction and Jaunpur Junction
  9. Shahganj Junction and Lucknow Ne
  10. Faizabad Junction and Lucknow Ne

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System