Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15052-GKP KKKEXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15052-GKP KKKEXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15052-GKP KKKEXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 543.12 miles / 876 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu.

15052-GKP KKKEXPRESS departs from GORAKHPUR at 10:10 and arrives KOLKATA at 04:25 Thu. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15052-GKP KKKEXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAIHATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAIHATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15052-GKP KKKEXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS GKP KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 10:10 1
2 PPC PIPRAICH 10:34 10:36 1
3 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 11:00 11:05 1
4 SBZ SISWA BAZAR 11:42 11:44 1
5 BUG BAGAHA 12:44 12:46 1
6 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 13:25 13:30 1
7 BTH BETTIAH 14:05 14:10 1
8 SGL SAGAULI JN 14:40 14:42 1
9 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 14:58 15:03 1
10 CAA CHAKIA 15:41 15:43 1
11 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 17:25 17:30 1
12 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 18:15 18:20 1
13 BJU BARAUNI JN 19:20 19:40 1
14 JAJ JHAJHA 21:45 21:50 1
15 JSME JASIDIH JN 22:22 22:27 1
16 MDP MADHUPUR JN 22:52 22:55 1
17 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 23:37 23:39 1
18 ASN ASANSOL JN 00:22 00:27 2
19 DGR DURGAPUR 00:58 01:00 2
20 BWN BARDDHAMAN 01:53 01:55 2
21 BDC BANDEL JN 02:55 02:57 2
22 NH NAIHATI JN 03:20 03:22 2
23 KOAA KOLKATA 04:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15052-GKP KKKEXPRESS

  1. What is 15052-GKP KKKEXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15052-GKP KKKEXPRESS runs Thu between GORAKHPUR and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15052-GKP KKKEXPRESS from GORAKHPUR to KOLKATA?
    15052-GKP KKKEXPRESS from GORAKHPUR at 10:10 and arrives KOLKATA at 04:25 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 15052-GKP KKKEXPRESS covers?
    15052-GKP KKKEXPRESS covers total distance of 876 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15052-GKP KKKEXPRESS?
    15052-GKP KKKEXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15052-GKP KKKEXPRESS?
    15052-GKP KKKEXPRESS reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15052-GKP KKKEXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), PIPRAICH(PPC), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), SISWA BAZAR(SBZ), BAGAHA(BUG), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), BETTIAH(BTH), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), CHAKIA(CAA), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), NAIHATI JN(NH), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Asansol Junction and Kolkata
  2. Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata
  3. Jhajha and Kolkata
  4. Barddhaman Junction and Kolkata
  5. Durgapur and Kolkata
  6. Madhupur Junction and Kolkata
  7. Barauni Junction and Kolkata
  8. Chittaranjan and Kolkata
  9. Muzaffarpur Junction and Kolkata
  10. Samastipur Junction and Kolkata

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System