Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15051 KKK GKP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15051-KKK GKP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15051-KKK GKP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15051-KKK GKP EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 543.12 miles / 876 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Fri.

15051-KKK GKP EXPRESS departs from KOLKATA at 14:30 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 08:15 Fri. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15051-KKK GKP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAPTANGANJ JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAPTANGANJ JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15051-KKK GKP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15051 KKK GKP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15051 KKK GKP EXPRESS KOAA GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 14:30 1
2 NH NAIHATI JN 15:22 15:24 1
3 BDC BANDEL JN 15:45 15:47 1
4 BWN BARDDHAMAN 16:50 16:52 1
5 DGR DURGAPUR 17:41 17:43 1
6 ASN ASANSOL JN 18:17 18:22 1
7 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 18:46 18:47 1
8 MDP MADHUPUR JN 19:26 19:29 1
9 JSME JASIDIH JN 19:54 19:58 1
10 JAJ JHAJHA 21:05 21:10 1
11 BJU BARAUNI JN 23:15 23:35 1
12 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 00:25 00:30 2
13 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 01:25 01:30 2
14 CAA CHAKIA 02:06 02:08 2
15 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 02:35 02:40 2
16 SGL SAGAULI JN 02:56 02:58 2
17 BTH BETTIAH 03:16 03:21 2
18 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 04:00 04:05 2
19 BUG BAGAHA 04:42 04:47 2
20 SBZ SISWA BAZAR 06:28 06:30 2
21 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 07:00 07:05 2
22 GKP GORAKHPUR 08:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15051-KKK GKP EXPRESS

  1. What is 15051-KKK GKP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15051-KKK GKP EXPRESS runs Fri between KOLKATA and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15051-KKK GKP EXPRESS from KOLKATA to GORAKHPUR?
    15051-KKK GKP EXPRESS from KOLKATA at 14:30 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 08:15 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 15051-KKK GKP EXPRESS covers?
    15051-KKK GKP EXPRESS covers total distance of 876 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15051-KKK GKP EXPRESS?
    15051-KKK GKP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15051-KKK GKP EXPRESS?
    15051-KKK GKP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15051-KKK GKP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), NAIHATI JN(NH), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), CHAKIA(CAA), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BETTIAH(BTH), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), BAGAHA(BUG), SISWA BAZAR(SBZ), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Durgapur
  2. Kolkata and Asansol Junction
  3. Kolkata and Bandel Junction
  4. Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Junction
  5. Kolkata and Barauni Junction
  6. Kolkata and Barddhaman Junction
  7. Kolkata and Chittaranjan
  8. Kolkata and Jhajha
  9. Kolkata and Jasidih Junction
  10. Kolkata and Madhupur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System