Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15050 GKP KKK EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15050-GKP KKK EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15050-GKP KKK EXP now in india.

Train number 15050-GKP KKK EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 547.46 miles / 883 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Wed,Sat.

15050-GKP KKK EXP departs from GORAKHPUR at 08:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 04:25 Wed,Sat. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15050-GKP KKK EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAIHATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAIHATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15050-GKP KKK EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15050 GKP KKK EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15050 GKP KKK EXP GKP KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 08:00 1
2 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 08:41 08:43 1
3 BTT BHATNI JN 09:10 09:15 1
4 SRU SALEMPUR JN 09:28 09:30 1
5 BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 09:58 10:00 1
6 MAU MAU JN 10:50 11:15 1
7 IAA INDARA JN 11:28 11:30 1
8 RSR RASRA 11:53 11:55 1
9 PEP PHEPHNA JN 12:25 12:27 1
10 BUI BALLIA 12:50 12:55 1
11 SIP SURAIMANPUR 13:46 13:48 1
12 CPR CHHAPRA 14:55 15:10 1
13 HJP HAJIPUR JN 16:30 16:35 1
14 DES DESARI 16:55 16:57 1
15 SPP SHAHPUR PATOREE 17:23 17:25 1
16 MOG MOHIUDDINNAGAR 17:35 17:37 1
17 BJU BARAUNI JN 19:20 19:40 1
18 JAJ JHAJHA 21:45 21:50 1
19 JSME JASIDIH JN 22:22 22:27 1
20 MDP MADHUPUR JN 22:52 22:55 1
21 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 23:37 23:39 1
22 ASN ASANSOL JN 00:22 00:27 2
23 DGR DURGAPUR 00:58 01:00 2
24 BWN BARDDHAMAN 01:53 01:55 2
25 BDC BANDEL JN 02:55 02:57 2
26 NH NAIHATI JN 03:20 03:22 2
27 KOAA KOLKATA 04:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15050-GKP KKK EXP

  1. What is 15050-GKP KKK EXP train running status / running days?
    15050-GKP KKK EXP runs Wed,Sat between GORAKHPUR and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15050-GKP KKK EXP from GORAKHPUR to KOLKATA?
    15050-GKP KKK EXP from GORAKHPUR at 08:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 04:25 Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 15050-GKP KKK EXP covers?
    15050-GKP KKK EXP covers total distance of 883 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15050-GKP KKK EXP?
    15050-GKP KKK EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15050-GKP KKK EXP?
    15050-GKP KKK EXP reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15050-GKP KKK EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), SALEMPUR JN(SRU), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), MAU JN(MAU), INDARA JN(IAA), RASRA(RSR), PHEPHNA JN(PEP), BALLIA(BUI), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), CHHAPRA(CPR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), DESARI(DES), SHAHPUR PATOREE(SPP), MOHIUDDINNAGAR(MOG), BARAUNI JN(BJU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), NAIHATI JN(NH), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Asansol Junction and Kolkata
  2. Chittaranjan and Kolkata
  3. Indara Junction and Jasidih Junction
  4. Madhupur Junction and Kolkata
  5. Durgapur and Kolkata
  6. Hajipur Junction and Kolkata
  7. Barddhaman Junction and Kolkata
  8. Bhatni Junction and Kolkata
  9. Jasidih Junction and Kolkata
  10. Barauni Junction and Kolkata

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System