Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15049 KKK GKP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15049-KKK GKP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15049-KKK GKP EXP now in india.

Train number 15049-KKK GKP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 547.46 miles / 883 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

15049-KKK GKP EXP departs from KOLKATA at 14:30 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 09:45 Wed,Sun. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15049-KKK GKP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEORIA SADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEORIA SADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15049-KKK GKP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15049 KKK GKP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15049 KKK-GKP EXP KOAA GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 14:30 1
2 NH NAIHATI JN 15:22 15:24 1
3 BDC BANDEL JN 15:45 15:47 1
4 BWN BARDDHAMAN 16:50 16:52 1
5 DGR DURGAPUR 17:41 17:43 1
6 ASN ASANSOL JN 18:17 18:22 1
7 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 18:46 18:47 1
8 MDP MADHUPUR JN 19:26 19:29 1
9 JSME JASIDIH JN 19:54 19:58 1
10 JAJ JHAJHA 21:05 21:10 1
11 BJU BARAUNI JN 23:15 23:35 1
12 MOG MOHIUDDINNAGAR 00:07 00:09 2
13 SPP SHAHPUR PATOREE 00:19 00:21 2
14 DES DESARI 00:42 00:44 2
15 HJP HAJIPUR JN 01:10 01:15 2
16 CPR CHHAPRA 02:40 02:50 2
17 SIP SURAIMANPUR 03:16 03:18 2
18 BUI BALLIA 03:55 04:00 2
19 PEP PHEPHNA JN 04:15 04:17 2
20 RSR RASRA 04:36 04:38 2
21 IAA INDARA JN 05:08 05:10 2
22 MAU MAU JN 05:30 05:55 2
23 BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 06:22 06:24 2
24 SRU SALEMPUR JN 07:05 07:07 2
25 BTT BHATNI JN 07:30 07:35 2
26 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 07:58 08:00 2
27 GKP GORAKHPUR 09:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15049-KKK GKP EXP

  1. What is 15049-KKK GKP EXP train running status / running days?
    15049-KKK GKP EXP runs Wed,Sun between KOLKATA and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15049-KKK GKP EXP from KOLKATA to GORAKHPUR?
    15049-KKK GKP EXP from KOLKATA at 14:30 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 09:45 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15049-KKK GKP EXP covers?
    15049-KKK GKP EXP covers total distance of 883 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15049-KKK GKP EXP?
    15049-KKK GKP EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15049-KKK GKP EXP?
    15049-KKK GKP EXP reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15049-KKK GKP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), NAIHATI JN(NH), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), MOHIUDDINNAGAR(MOG), SHAHPUR PATOREE(SPP), DESARI(DES), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), CHHAPRA(CPR), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), BALLIA(BUI), PHEPHNA JN(PEP), RASRA(RSR), INDARA JN(IAA), MAU JN(MAU), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), SALEMPUR JN(SRU), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Asansol Junction
  2. Kolkata and Durgapur
  3. Kolkata and Bhatni Junction
  4. Kolkata and Deoria Sadar
  5. Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction
  6. Kolkata and Barauni Junction
  7. Kolkata and Chhapra
  8. Kolkata and Chittaranjan
  9. Kolkata and Hajipur Junction
  10. Kolkata and Jhajha

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System