Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15046 OKHA GKP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15046-OKHA GKP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15046-OKHA GKP EXP now in india.

Train number 15046-OKHA GKP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between OKHA and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1432.82 miles / 2311 Kilometers in just 46 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sun.

15046-OKHA GKP EXP departs from OKHA at 21:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 19:25 Sun. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15046-OKHA GKP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know OKHA to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BASTI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BASTI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15046-OKHA GKP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15046 OKHA GKP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP OKHA GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 OKHA OKHA First 21:00 1
2 DWK DWARKA 21:28 21:30 1
3 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 22:59 23:01 1
4 JAM JAMNAGAR 00:03 00:05 2
5 HAPA HAPA 00:30 00:32 2
6 RJT RAJKOT JN 02:00 02:10 2
7 WKR WANKANER JN 02:57 02:59 2
8 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 04:03 04:05 2
9 VG VIRAMGAM JN 05:13 05:15 2
10 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 06:25 06:50 2
11 ANND ANAND JN 07:51 07:53 2
12 BRC VADODARA JN 08:35 08:50 2
13 GDA GODHRA JN 10:03 10:05 2
14 RTM RATLAM JN 12:50 13:00 2
15 NAD NAGDA JN 13:40 13:45 2
16 UJN UJJAIN JN 14:40 15:00 2
17 MKC MAKSI 15:48 15:50 2
18 SFY SHAJAPUR 16:13 16:15 2
19 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 17:52 17:54 2
20 RTA RUTHIYAI 19:25 19:30 2
21 GUNA GUNA 20:10 20:20 2
22 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 21:08 21:10 2
23 MNV MUNGAOLI 22:00 22:02 2
24 BINA BINA JN 23:55 00:20 3
25 JHS JHANSI JN 03:05 03:15 3
26 GWL GWALIOR JN. 04:25 04:30 3
27 MRA MORENA 04:55 04:57 3
28 DHO DHAULPUR 05:50 05:52 3
29 AGC AGRA CANTT 07:00 07:05 3
30 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 07:15 07:17 3
31 TDL TUNDLA JN 08:25 08:30 3
32 ETW ETAWAH 09:28 09:30 3
33 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 11:55 12:10 3
34 LJN LUCKNOWJN 13:35 14:00 3
35 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 14:23 14:25 3
36 BBK BARABANKI JN 15:03 15:05 3
37 GD GONDA JN 16:25 16:30 3
38 BST BASTI 17:47 17:50 3
39 GKP GORAKHPUR 19:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15046-OKHA GKP EXP

  1. What is 15046-OKHA GKP EXP train running status / running days?
    15046-OKHA GKP EXP runs Sun between OKHA and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15046-OKHA GKP EXP from OKHA to GORAKHPUR?
    15046-OKHA GKP EXP from OKHA at 21:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 19:25 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15046-OKHA GKP EXP covers?
    15046-OKHA GKP EXP covers total distance of 2311 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15046-OKHA GKP EXP?
    15046-OKHA GKP EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15046-OKHA GKP EXP?
    15046-OKHA GKP EXP reaches its destination station in 46 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15046-OKHA GKP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. OKHA(OKHA), DWARKA(DWK), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), MAKSI(MKC), SHAJAPUR(SFY), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), RUTHIYAI(RTA), GUNA(GUNA), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), MUNGAOLI(MNV), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ETAWAH(ETW), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GONDA JN(GD), BASTI(BST), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajkot Junction and Lucknow Ne
  2. Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Rajkot Junction and Gwalior
  4. Ahmedabad Junction and Ratlam Junction
  5. Ratlam Junction and Lucknow Ne
  6. Rajkot Junction and Jhansi Junction
  7. Wankaner Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  8. Viramgam Junction and Lucknow Ne
  9. Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Junction
  10. Bina Junction and Lucknow Ne

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System