Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15044 KGM LJN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15044-KGM LJN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15044-KGM LJN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15044-KGM LJN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KATHGODAM and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 212.04 miles / 342 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Fri.

15044-KGM LJN EXPRESS departs from KATHGODAM at 10:50 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 18:40 Mon,Thu,Fri. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15044-KGM LJN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KATHGODAM to LUCKNOWJN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BAREILLY railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BAREILLY" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15044-KGM LJN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15044 KGM LJN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15044 KGM-LJN EXPRESS KGM LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KGM KATHGODAM First 10:50 1
2 HDW HALDWANI 11:06 11:08 1
3 LKU LAL KUAN 11:55 12:10 1
4 PBW PANTNAGAR 12:20 12:22 1
5 KHH KICHHA 12:33 12:35 1
6 BHI BAHERI 12:58 13:00 1
7 BPR BHOJIPURA JN 13:50 13:52 1
8 IZN IZZATNAGAR 14:13 14:15 1
9 BC BAREILLY CITY 14:40 15:00 1
10 BE BAREILLY 15:10 15:15 1
11 LJN LUCKNOWJN 18:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15044-KGM LJN EXPRESS

  1. What is 15044-KGM LJN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15044-KGM LJN EXPRESS runs Mon,Thu,Fri between KATHGODAM and LUCKNOWJNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15044-KGM LJN EXPRESS from KATHGODAM to LUCKNOWJN?
    15044-KGM LJN EXPRESS from KATHGODAM at 10:50 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 18:40 Mon,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 15044-KGM LJN EXPRESS covers?
    15044-KGM LJN EXPRESS covers total distance of 342 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15044-KGM LJN EXPRESS?
    15044-KGM LJN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15044-KGM LJN EXPRESS?
    15044-KGM LJN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15044-KGM LJN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. KATHGODAM(KGM), HALDWANI(HDW), LAL KUAN(LKU), PANTNAGAR(PBW), KICHHA(KHH), BAHERI(BHI), BHOJIPURA JN(BPR), IZZATNAGAR(IZN), BAREILLY CITY(BC), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lal Kuan and Lucknow Ne
  2. Bareilly and Lucknow Ne
  3. Lal Kuan and Bareilly
  4. Kathgodam and Lucknow Ne

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System