Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15043 LJN KGM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15043-LJN KGM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15043-LJN KGM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15043-LJN KGM EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOWJN and KATHGODAM Stations. It covers total journey of 212.04 miles / 342 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed,Thu,Sun.

15043-LJN KGM EXPRESS departs from LUCKNOWJN at 21:55 and arrives KATHGODAM at 08:00 Wed,Thu,Sun. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15043-LJN KGM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOWJN to KATHGODAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HALDWANI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HALDWANI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15043-LJN KGM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15043 LJN KGM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15043 LJN-KGM EXPRESS LJN KGM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LJN LUCKNOWJN First 21:55 1
2 BE BAREILLY 03:50 04:00 2
3 BC BAREILLY CITY 04:20 04:25 2
4 IZN IZZATNAGAR 04:40 04:42 2
5 BPR BHOJIPURA JN 04:55 04:57 2
6 BHI BAHERI 05:18 05:20 2
7 KHH KICHHA 05:39 05:41 2
8 PBW PANTNAGAR 06:08 06:10 2
9 LKU LAL KUAN 06:40 06:45 2
10 HDW HALDWANI 07:20 07:25 2
11 KGM KATHGODAM 08:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15043-LJN KGM EXPRESS

  1. What is 15043-LJN KGM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15043-LJN KGM EXPRESS runs Wed,Thu,Sun between LUCKNOWJN and KATHGODAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15043-LJN KGM EXPRESS from LUCKNOWJN to KATHGODAM?
    15043-LJN KGM EXPRESS from LUCKNOWJN at 21:55 and arrives KATHGODAM at 08:00 Wed,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15043-LJN KGM EXPRESS covers?
    15043-LJN KGM EXPRESS covers total distance of 342 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15043-LJN KGM EXPRESS?
    15043-LJN KGM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 34 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15043-LJN KGM EXPRESS?
    15043-LJN KGM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15043-LJN KGM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. LUCKNOWJN(LJN), BAREILLY(BE), BAREILLY CITY(BC), IZZATNAGAR(IZN), BHOJIPURA JN(BPR), BAHERI(BHI), KICHHA(KHH), PANTNAGAR(PBW), LAL KUAN(LKU), HALDWANI(HDW), KATHGODAM(KGM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Ne and Lal Kuan
  2. Lucknow Ne and Bareilly
  3. Lucknow Ne and Haldwani
  4. Izzatnagar and Lal Kuan
  5. Bareilly and Lal Kuan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System