Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15038 KSJ CNB EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15038-KSJ CNB EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15038-KSJ CNB EXP now in india.

Train number 15038-KSJ CNB EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KASGANJ and KANPUR CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 153.14 miles / 247 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

15038-KSJ CNB EXP departs from KASGANJ at 12:20 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 17:55 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15038-KSJ CNB EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KASGANJ to KANPUR CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR ANWRGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR ANWRGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15038-KSJ CNB EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15038 KSJ CNB EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15038 KSJ-CNB-EXP KSJ CNB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KSJ KASGANJ First 12:20 1
2 SWRT SAHAWAR TOWN 12:39 12:41 1
3 GWA GANJ DUNDWARA 12:52 12:54 1
4 PTI PATIALI 13:03 13:05 1
5 DRO DARYAOGONJ 13:18 13:20 1
6 BAPR BALLUPUR 13:26 13:28 1
7 RDN RUDAIN 13:35 13:36 1
8 KMJ KAIMGANJ 13:48 13:50 1
9 SSD SHAMSABAD 14:02 14:04 1
10 FBD FARRUKHABAD 14:25 14:30 1
11 FGR FATEHGARH 14:43 14:45 1
12 KLJ KAMALGANJ 14:57 14:59 1
13 GHJ GURSAHAIGANJ 15:14 15:16 1
14 KJN KANNAUJ 15:36 15:39 1
15 BLU BILHAUR 16:03 16:05 1
16 BJR BARRAJPUR 16:20 16:22 1
17 KAP KALIANPUR 17:06 17:08 1
18 RPO RAWATPUR 17:24 17:26 1
19 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 17:40 17:45 1
20 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 17:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15038-KSJ CNB EXP

  1. What is 15038-KSJ CNB EXP train running status / running days?
    15038-KSJ CNB EXP runs Daily between KASGANJ and KANPUR CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15038-KSJ CNB EXP from KASGANJ to KANPUR CENTRAL?
    15038-KSJ CNB EXP from KASGANJ at 12:20 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 17:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15038-KSJ CNB EXP covers?
    15038-KSJ CNB EXP covers total distance of 247 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15038-KSJ CNB EXP?
    15038-KSJ CNB EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15038-KSJ CNB EXP?
    15038-KSJ CNB EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15038-KSJ CNB EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. KASGANJ(KSJ), SAHAWAR TOWN(SWRT), GANJ DUNDWARA(GWA), PATIALI(PTI), DARYAOGONJ(DRO), BALLUPUR(BAPR), RUDAIN(RDN), KAIMGANJ(KMJ), SHAMSABAD(SSD), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), FATEHGARH(FGR), KAMALGANJ(KLJ), GURSAHAIGANJ(GHJ), KANNAUJ(KJN), BILHAUR(BLU), BARRAJPUR(BJR), KALIANPUR(KAP), RAWATPUR(RPO), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kasganj and Kanpur Central
  2. Kasganj and Farrukhabad
  3. Kasganj and Kanpur Anwrganj
  4. Farrukhabad and Kanpur Anwrganj
  5. Farrukhabad and Kanpur Central
  6. Kannauj and Kanpur Anwrganj

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System