Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15037 CNB KSJ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15037-CNB KSJ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15037-CNB KSJ EXP now in india.

Train number 15037-CNB KSJ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KANPUR CENTRAL and KASGANJ Stations. It covers total journey of 153.14 miles / 247 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

15037-CNB KSJ EXP departs from KANPUR CENTRAL at 10:45 and arrives KASGANJ at 16:40 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15037-CNB KSJ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANPUR CENTRAL to KASGANJ train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAHAWAR TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAHAWAR TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15037-CNB KSJ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15037 CNB KSJ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15037 CNB-KSJ-EXP CNB KSJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL First 10:45 1
2 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 10:55 11:00 1
3 RPO RAWATPUR 11:04 11:06 1
4 KAP KALIANPUR 11:13 11:15 1
5 BJR BARRAJPUR 11:37 11:39 1
6 BLU BILHAUR 12:00 12:02 1
7 KJN KANNAUJ 12:37 12:40 1
8 GHJ GURSAHAIGANJ 13:02 13:04 1
9 KLJ KAMALGANJ 13:21 13:23 1
10 FGR FATEHGARH 13:38 13:40 1
11 FBD FARRUKHABAD 14:00 14:05 1
12 SSD SHAMSABAD 14:33 14:35 1
13 KMJ KAIMGANJ 14:48 14:50 1
14 RDN RUDAIN 15:05 15:06 1
15 BAPR BALLUPUR 15:14 15:16 1
16 DRO DARYAOGONJ 15:23 15:25 1
17 PTI PATIALI 15:37 15:39 1
18 GWA GANJ DUNDWARA 15:51 15:53 1
19 SWRT SAHAWAR TOWN 16:04 16:06 1
20 KSJ KASGANJ 16:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15037-CNB KSJ EXP

  1. What is 15037-CNB KSJ EXP train running status / running days?
    15037-CNB KSJ EXP runs Daily between KANPUR CENTRAL and KASGANJStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15037-CNB KSJ EXP from KANPUR CENTRAL to KASGANJ?
    15037-CNB KSJ EXP from KANPUR CENTRAL at 10:45 and arrives KASGANJ at 16:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15037-CNB KSJ EXP covers?
    15037-CNB KSJ EXP covers total distance of 247 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15037-CNB KSJ EXP?
    15037-CNB KSJ EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15037-CNB KSJ EXP?
    15037-CNB KSJ EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15037-CNB KSJ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), RAWATPUR(RPO), KALIANPUR(KAP), BARRAJPUR(BJR), BILHAUR(BLU), KANNAUJ(KJN), GURSAHAIGANJ(GHJ), KAMALGANJ(KLJ), FATEHGARH(FGR), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), SHAMSABAD(SSD), KAIMGANJ(KMJ), RUDAIN(RDN), BALLUPUR(BAPR), DARYAOGONJ(DRO), PATIALI(PTI), GANJ DUNDWARA(GWA), SAHAWAR TOWN(SWRT), KASGANJ(KSJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kaimganj and Kasganj
  2. RAWATPUR and Fatehgarh
  3. Kanpur Anwrganj and Farrukhabad
  4. Kanpur Anwrganj and Kasganj
  5. Kanpur Central and Kannauj
  6. Farrukhabad and Kasganj
  7. Kanpur Central and Kasganj
  8. Kanpur Central and Farrukhabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System