Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15036 UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15036-UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15036-UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP now in india.

Train number 15036-UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KATHGODAM and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 171.74 miles / 277 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

15036-UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP departs from KATHGODAM at 08:45 and arrives DELHI at 15:25 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15036-UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KATHGODAM to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15036-UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15036 UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15036 UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP KGM DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KGM KATHGODAM First 08:45 1
2 HDW HALDWANI 08:58 09:03 1
3 LKU LAL KUAN 09:35 09:45 1
4 RUPC RUDRAPUR CITY 10:03 10:08 1
5 BLQR BILASPUR ROAD 10:30 10:31 1
6 RMU RAMPUR 11:15 11:20 1
7 MB MORADABAD 12:00 12:25 1
8 AMRO AMROHA 12:52 12:54 1
9 GZB GHAZIABAD 14:41 14:43 1
10 DLI DELHI 15:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15036-UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP

  1. What is 15036-UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP train running status / running days?
    15036-UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP runs Daily between KATHGODAM and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15036-UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP from KATHGODAM to DELHI?
    15036-UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP from KATHGODAM at 08:45 and arrives DELHI at 15:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15036-UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP covers?
    15036-UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP covers total distance of 277 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15036-UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP?
    15036-UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15036-UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP?
    15036-UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15036-UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. KATHGODAM(KGM), HALDWANI(HDW), LAL KUAN(LKU), RUDRAPUR CITY(RUPC), BILASPUR ROAD(BLQR), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), AMROHA(AMRO), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Moradabad and Delhi
  2. Amroha and Delhi
  3. Rampur and Delhi
  4. Ghaziabad and Delhi
  5. Lal Kuan and Delhi
  6. Rudrapur City and Delhi
  7. Rampur and Ghaziabad
  8. Amroha and Ghaziabad
  9. Rampur and Moradabad
  10. Moradabad and Amroha

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System