Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15035 UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15035-UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15035-UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP now in india.

Train number 15035-UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and KATHGODAM Stations. It covers total journey of 171.74 miles / 277 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

15035-UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP departs from DELHI at 16:00 and arrives KATHGODAM at 22:45 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15035-UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to KATHGODAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HALDWANI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HALDWANI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15035-UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15035 UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15035 UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP DLI KGM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 16:00 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 16:41 16:43 1
3 AMRO AMROHA 18:09 18:11 1
4 MB MORADABAD 19:05 19:45 1
5 RMU RAMPUR 20:17 20:20 1
6 BLQR BILASPUR ROAD 20:42 20:43 1
7 RUPC RUDRAPUR CITY 20:51 20:54 1
8 LKU LAL KUAN 21:25 21:35 1
9 HDW HALDWANI 22:07 22:09 1
10 KGM KATHGODAM 22:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15035-UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP

  1. What is 15035-UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP train running status / running days?
    15035-UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP runs Daily between DELHI and KATHGODAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15035-UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP from DELHI to KATHGODAM?
    15035-UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP from DELHI at 16:00 and arrives KATHGODAM at 22:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15035-UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP covers?
    15035-UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP covers total distance of 277 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15035-UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP?
    15035-UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15035-UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP?
    15035-UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15035-UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), GHAZIABAD(GZB), AMROHA(AMRO), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BILASPUR ROAD(BLQR), RUDRAPUR CITY(RUPC), LAL KUAN(LKU), HALDWANI(HDW), KATHGODAM(KGM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Moradabad
  2. Delhi and Amroha
  3. Delhi and Ghaziabad
  4. Delhi and Rampur
  5. Delhi and Lal Kuan
  6. Delhi and Kathgodam
  7. Amroha and Lal Kuan
  8. Amroha and Rampur
  9. Ghaziabad and Amroha
  10. Ghaziabad and Lal Kuan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System