Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15034 RMR HW EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15034-RMR HW EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15034-RMR HW EXP now in india.

Train number 15034-RMR HW EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAMNAGAR and HARIDWAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 156.24 miles / 252 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Thu,Sat,Sun.

15034-RMR HW EXP departs from RAMNAGAR at 08:35 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 13:45 Thu,Sat,Sun. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15034-RMR HW EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAMNAGAR to HARIDWAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LAKSAR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LAKSAR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15034-RMR HW EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15034 RMR HW EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15034 RMR-HW EXP RMR HW
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RMR RAMNAGAR First 08:35 1
2 KPV KASHIPUR 08:58 09:08 1
3 RHN ROSHANPUR 09:28 09:29 1
4 PLS PIPALSANA 09:44 09:46 1
5 MB MORADABAD 10:40 10:50 1
6 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 12:17 12:20 1
7 LRJ LAKSAR JN 13:05 13:10 1
8 HW HARIDWAR JN 13:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15034-RMR HW EXP

  1. What is 15034-RMR HW EXP train running status / running days?
    15034-RMR HW EXP runs Thu,Sat,Sun between RAMNAGAR and HARIDWAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15034-RMR HW EXP from RAMNAGAR to HARIDWAR JN?
    15034-RMR HW EXP from RAMNAGAR at 08:35 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 13:45 Thu,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15034-RMR HW EXP covers?
    15034-RMR HW EXP covers total distance of 252 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15034-RMR HW EXP?
    15034-RMR HW EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15034-RMR HW EXP?
    15034-RMR HW EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15034-RMR HW EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. RAMNAGAR(RMR), KASHIPUR(KPV), ROSHANPUR(RHN), PIPALSANA(PLS), MORADABAD(MB), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), HARIDWAR JN(HW),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Laksar Junction and Haridwar Junction
  2. Moradabad and Haridwar Junction
  3. Moradabad and Laksar Junction
  4. Moradabad and Najibabad Junction
  5. Najibabad Junction and Haridwar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System