Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15033 HW RMR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15033-HW RMR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15033-HW RMR EXP now in india.

Train number 15033-HW RMR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HARIDWAR JN and RAMNAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 156.24 miles / 252 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Thu,Sat,Sun.

15033-HW RMR EXP departs from HARIDWAR JN at 18:30 and arrives RAMNAGAR at 23:35 Thu,Sat,Sun. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15033-HW RMR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HARIDWAR JN to RAMNAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KASHIPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KASHIPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15033-HW RMR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15033 HW RMR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15033 HW-RMR EXP HW RMR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HW HARIDWAR JN First 18:30 1
2 LRJ LAKSAR JN 18:57 19:02 1
3 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 19:37 19:42 1
4 MB MORADABAD 21:43 21:50 1
5 PLS PIPALSANA 22:17 22:19 1
6 RHN ROSHANPUR 22:31 22:32 1
7 KPV KASHIPUR 23:00 23:05 1
8 RMR RAMNAGAR 23:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15033-HW RMR EXP

  1. What is 15033-HW RMR EXP train running status / running days?
    15033-HW RMR EXP runs Thu,Sat,Sun between HARIDWAR JN and RAMNAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15033-HW RMR EXP from HARIDWAR JN to RAMNAGAR?
    15033-HW RMR EXP from HARIDWAR JN at 18:30 and arrives RAMNAGAR at 23:35 Thu,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15033-HW RMR EXP covers?
    15033-HW RMR EXP covers total distance of 252 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15033-HW RMR EXP?
    15033-HW RMR EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15033-HW RMR EXP?
    15033-HW RMR EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15033-HW RMR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. HARIDWAR JN(HW), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), MORADABAD(MB), PIPALSANA(PLS), ROSHANPUR(RHN), KASHIPUR(KPV), RAMNAGAR(RMR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Laksar Junction and Moradabad
  2. Haridwar Junction and Moradabad
  3. Najibabad Junction and Moradabad
  4. Laksar Junction and Najibabad Junction
  5. Kashipur and Ramnagar
  6. Haridwar Junction and Najibabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System