Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15030 PUNE GKP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15030-PUNE GKP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15030-PUNE GKP EXP now in india.

Train number 15030-PUNE GKP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1083.14 miles / 1747 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sat.

15030-PUNE GKP EXP departs from PUNE JN at 10:45 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 20:00 Sat. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15030-PUNE GKP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHALILABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHALILABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15030-PUNE GKP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15030 PUNE GKP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15030 PUNE-GKP-EXP PUNE GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 10:45 1
2 ANG AHMADNAGAR 13:57 14:00 1
3 KPG KOPARGAON 15:58 16:00 1
4 MMR MANMAD JN 17:20 17:25 1
5 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 19:50 20:00 1
6 KNW KHANDWA 23:40 23:45 1
7 ET ITARSI JN 02:15 02:25 2
8 HBJ HABIBGANJ 03:58 04:00 2
9 BPL BHOPAL JN 04:25 04:30 2
10 BINA BINA JN 06:40 06:45 2
11 JHS JHANSI JN 08:45 08:55 2
12 ORAI ORAI 10:15 10:20 2
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:20 13:30 2
14 ON UNNAO JN 13:51 13:53 2
15 LKO LUCKNOW 14:55 15:05 2
16 GD GONDA JN 17:00 17:05 2
17 MUR MANKAPUR JN 17:29 17:31 2
18 BST BASTI 18:20 18:23 2
19 KLD KHALILABAD 18:46 18:48 2
20 GKP GORAKHPUR 20:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15030-PUNE GKP EXP

  1. What is 15030-PUNE GKP EXP train running status / running days?
    15030-PUNE GKP EXP runs Sat between PUNE JN and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15030-PUNE GKP EXP from PUNE JN to GORAKHPUR?
    15030-PUNE GKP EXP from PUNE JN at 10:45 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 20:00 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 15030-PUNE GKP EXP covers?
    15030-PUNE GKP EXP covers total distance of 1747 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15030-PUNE GKP EXP?
    15030-PUNE GKP EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15030-PUNE GKP EXP?
    15030-PUNE GKP EXP reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15030-PUNE GKP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOW(LKO), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Bhopal Junction
  2. Ahmadnagar and Lucknow Nr
  3. Jhansi Junction and Kanpur Central
  4. Ahmadnagar and Bhopal Junction
  5. Bhusaval Junction and Bhopal Junction
  6. Kopargaon and Bhopal Junction
  7. Kanpur Central and Lucknow Nr
  8. Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction
  9. Unnao Junction and Lucknow Nr
  10. Lucknow Nr and Gorakhpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System