Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15029 GKP PUNE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15029-GKP PUNE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15029-GKP PUNE EXP now in india.

Train number 15029-GKP PUNE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1083.14 miles / 1747 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Thu.

15029-GKP PUNE EXP departs from GORAKHPUR at 17:25 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:05 Thu. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15029-GKP PUNE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AHMADNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AHMADNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15029-GKP PUNE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15029 GKP PUNE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15029 GKP-PUNE-EXP GKP PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 17:25 1
2 KLD KHALILABAD 18:03 18:05 1
3 BST BASTI 18:30 18:33 1
4 MUR MANKAPUR JN 19:19 19:21 1
5 GD GONDA JN 19:55 20:00 1
6 LKO LUCKNOW 22:25 22:55 1
7 ON UNNAO JN 23:53 23:55 1
8 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 00:30 00:40 2
9 ORAI ORAI 02:12 02:17 2
10 JHS JHANSI JN 04:25 04:37 2
11 BINA BINA JN 07:05 07:10 2
12 BPL BHOPAL JN 09:25 09:35 2
13 HBJ HABIBGANJ 09:47 09:49 2
14 ET ITARSI JN 11:45 11:55 2
15 KNW KHANDWA 14:45 14:50 2
16 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 16:50 17:00 2
17 MMR MANMAD JN 19:45 19:50 2
18 KPG KOPARGAON 20:53 20:55 2
19 ANG AHMADNAGAR 22:57 23:00 2
20 PUNE PUNE JN 04:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15029-GKP PUNE EXP

  1. What is 15029-GKP PUNE EXP train running status / running days?
    15029-GKP PUNE EXP runs Thu between GORAKHPUR and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15029-GKP PUNE EXP from GORAKHPUR to PUNE JN?
    15029-GKP PUNE EXP from GORAKHPUR at 17:25 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:05 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 15029-GKP PUNE EXP covers?
    15029-GKP PUNE EXP covers total distance of 1747 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15029-GKP PUNE EXP?
    15029-GKP PUNE EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15029-GKP PUNE EXP?
    15029-GKP PUNE EXP reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15029-GKP PUNE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), LUCKNOW(LKO), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Habibganj
  2. Basti and Lucknow Nr
  3. Bina Junction and Habibganj
  4. Khalilabad and Lucknow Nr
  5. Lucknow Nr and Kanpur Central
  6. Mankapur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  7. Jhansi Junction and Habibganj
  8. Gonda Junction and Lucknow Nr
  9. Lucknow Nr and Ahmadnagar
  10. Lucknow Nr and Bina Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System