Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15028 MAURYA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15028-MAURYA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15028-MAURYA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15028-MAURYA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and HATIA Stations. It covers total journey of 536.3 miles / 865 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

15028-MAURYA EXPRESS departs from GORAKHPUR at 07:25 and arrives HATIA at 08:10 Daily. it has total 50 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15028-MAURYA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to HATIA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANCHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANCHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15028-MAURYA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS GKP HTE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 07:25 1
2 CC CHAURI CHAURA 07:48 07:50 1
3 GB GAURI BAZAR 08:01 08:03 1
4 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 08:18 08:20 1
5 BTT BHATNI JN 08:45 08:50 1
6 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 09:00 09:02 1
7 BTK BANKATA 09:12 09:14 1
8 MW MAIRWA 09:23 09:25 1
9 ZRDE JIRADEI 09:37 09:39 1
10 SV SIWAN JN 09:45 09:50 1
11 DDA DURAUNDHA JN 10:03 10:05 1
12 EKMA EKMA 10:21 10:23 1
13 CPR CHHAPRA 11:20 11:30 1
14 CI CHHAPRA KACHERI 11:36 11:38 1
15 DGA DIGHWARA 12:05 12:07 1
16 SEE SONPUR JN 12:40 12:45 1
17 HJP HAJIPUR JN 12:55 13:00 1
18 BNR BHAGWANPUR 13:15 13:17 1
19 GRL GORAUL 13:32 13:34 1
20 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 14:05 14:10 1
21 DOL DHOLI 14:30 14:32 1
22 KRBP KHUDIRAM B PUSA 14:50 14:52 1
23 KPGM KARPOORIGRAM 15:22 15:24 1
24 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 16:08 16:13 1
25 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 16:34 16:36 1
26 BCA BACHWARA JN 17:02 17:04 1
27 BJU BARAUNI JN 18:20 18:35 1
28 HTZU HATHIDAH JN. UPPER 19:09 19:11 1
29 BRYA BARHIYA 19:45 19:47 1
30 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 20:10 20:12 1
31 KIUL KIUL JN 20:20 20:25 1
32 JMU JAMUI 20:44 20:46 1
33 JAJ JHAJHA 22:08 22:18 1
34 JSME JASIDIH JN 22:51 22:56 1
35 MDP MADHUPUR JN 23:21 23:25 1
36 VDS VIDYASAGAR 23:43 23:45 1
37 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 00:11 00:13 2
38 ULT KULTI 00:41 00:43 2
39 BRR BARAKAR 00:50 00:52 2
40 KMME KUMARDUBI 00:58 01:00 2
41 DHN DHANBAD JN 02:32 02:37 2
42 TET TETULMARI 02:46 02:48 2
43 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 03:20 03:40 2
44 CRP CHANDRAPURA 04:28 04:30 2
45 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 05:00 05:10 2
46 KSX KOTSHILA 05:38 05:40 2
47 JAA JHALIDA 05:52 05:53 2
48 MURI MURI 06:15 06:20 2
49 RNC RANCHI 07:45 07:55 2
50 HTE HATIA 08:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15028-MAURYA EXPRESS

  1. What is 15028-MAURYA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15028-MAURYA EXPRESS runs Daily between GORAKHPUR and HATIAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15028-MAURYA EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR to HATIA?
    15028-MAURYA EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR at 07:25 and arrives HATIA at 08:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15028-MAURYA EXPRESS covers?
    15028-MAURYA EXPRESS covers total distance of 865 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15028-MAURYA EXPRESS?
    15028-MAURYA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 36 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15028-MAURYA EXPRESS?
    15028-MAURYA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15028-MAURYA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 50 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), CHAURI CHAURA(CC), GAURI BAZAR(GB), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), BANKATA(BTK), MAIRWA(MW), JIRADEI(ZRDE), SIWAN JN(SV), DURAUNDHA JN(DDA), EKMA(EKMA), CHHAPRA(CPR), CHHAPRA KACHERI(CI), DIGHWARA(DGA), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), BHAGWANPUR(BNR), GORAUL(GRL), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), DHOLI(DOL), KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP), KARPOORIGRAM(KPGM), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), BACHWARA JN(BCA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), HATHIDAH JN. UPPER(HTZU), BARHIYA(BRYA), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), KIUL JN(KIUL), JAMUI(JMU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), KULTI(ULT), BARAKAR(BRR), KUMARDUBI(KMME), DHANBAD JN(DHN), TETULMARI(TET), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), KOTSHILA(KSX), JHALIDA(JAA), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC), HATIA(HTE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhajha and Chittaranjan
  2. Jhajha and Chandrapura
  3. Gomoh Junction and Muri
  4. Dalsingh Sarai and Jamui
  5. Deoria Sadar and Samastipur Junction
  6. Siwan Junction and Dighwara
  7. Duraundha Junction and Hatia
  8. Sonpur Junction and Madhupur Junction
  9. Chhapra and Chittaranjan
  10. Muzaffarpur Junction and Jasidih Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System