Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15027 MAURYA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15027-MAURYA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15027-MAURYA EXP now in india.

Train number 15027-MAURYA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HATIA and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 534.44 miles / 862 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

15027-MAURYA EXP departs from HATIA at 17:05 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 17:25 Daily. it has total 50 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15027-MAURYA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HATIA to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHAURI CHAURA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHAURI CHAURA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15027-MAURYA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15027 MAURYA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15027 MAURYA EXP HTE GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HTE HATIA First 17:05 1
2 RNC RANCHI 17:20 17:30 1
3 MURI MURI 18:35 18:40 1
4 JAA JHALIDA 18:59 19:00 1
5 KSX KOTSHILA 19:16 19:18 1
6 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 19:45 19:50 1
7 CRP CHANDRAPURA 20:24 20:26 1
8 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 20:48 21:15 1
9 TET TETULMARI 21:34 21:36 1
10 DHN DHANBAD JN 22:05 22:10 1
11 KMME KUMARDUBI 22:46 22:47 1
12 BRR BARAKAR 22:52 22:53 1
13 ULT KULTI 23:10 23:11 1
14 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 23:40 23:41 1
15 VDS VIDYASAGAR 00:05 00:06 2
16 MDP MADHUPUR JN 00:29 00:33 2
17 JSME JASIDIH JN 00:58 01:03 2
18 JAJ JHAJHA 02:05 02:15 2
19 JMU JAMUI 02:31 02:33 2
20 KIUL KIUL JN 03:02 03:07 2
21 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 03:12 03:14 2
22 BRYA BARHIYA 03:33 03:35 2
23 HTZU HATHIDAH JN. UPPER 04:10 04:11 2
24 BJU BARAUNI JN 05:05 05:20 2
25 BCA BACHWARA JN 05:38 05:41 2
26 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 05:54 05:56 2
27 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 06:45 06:50 2
28 KPGM KARPOORIGRAM 06:59 07:01 2
29 KRBP KHUDIRAM B PUSA 07:08 07:10 2
30 DOL DHOLI 07:22 07:24 2
31 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 08:05 08:10 2
32 GRL GORAUL 08:52 08:54 2
33 BNR BHAGWANPUR 09:12 09:14 2
34 HJP HAJIPUR JN 09:45 09:50 2
35 SEE SONPUR JN 10:00 10:05 2
36 DGA DIGHWARA 10:24 10:26 2
37 CI CHHAPRA KACHERI 11:40 11:41 2
38 CPR CHHAPRA 11:50 12:10 2
39 EKMA EKMA 12:31 12:33 2
40 DDA DURAUNDHA JN 12:49 12:51 2
41 SV SIWAN JN 13:10 13:15 2
42 ZRDE JIRADEI 13:26 13:28 2
43 MW MAIRWA 13:38 13:40 2
44 BTK BANKATA 13:53 13:54 2
45 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 14:04 14:05 2
46 BTT BHATNI JN 14:45 14:50 2
47 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 15:14 15:15 2
48 GB GAURI BAZAR 16:07 16:08 2
49 CC CHAURI CHAURA 16:27 16:28 2
50 GKP GORAKHPUR 17:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15027-MAURYA EXP

  1. What is 15027-MAURYA EXP train running status / running days?
    15027-MAURYA EXP runs Daily between HATIA and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15027-MAURYA EXP from HATIA to GORAKHPUR?
    15027-MAURYA EXP from HATIA at 17:05 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 17:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15027-MAURYA EXP covers?
    15027-MAURYA EXP covers total distance of 862 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15027-MAURYA EXP?
    15027-MAURYA EXP runs at an average speed of 35 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15027-MAURYA EXP?
    15027-MAURYA EXP reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15027-MAURYA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 50 major stations i.e. HATIA(HTE), RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), JHALIDA(JAA), KOTSHILA(KSX), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), TETULMARI(TET), DHANBAD JN(DHN), KUMARDUBI(KMME), BARAKAR(BRR), KULTI(ULT), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), JAMUI(JMU), KIUL JN(KIUL), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), BARHIYA(BRYA), HATHIDAH JN. UPPER(HTZU), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BACHWARA JN(BCA), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), KARPOORIGRAM(KPGM), KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP), DHOLI(DOL), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), GORAUL(GRL), BHAGWANPUR(BNR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), DIGHWARA(DGA), CHHAPRA KACHERI(CI), CHHAPRA(CPR), EKMA(EKMA), DURAUNDHA JN(DDA), SIWAN JN(SV), JIRADEI(ZRDE), MAIRWA(MW), BANKATA(BTK), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GAURI BAZAR(GB), CHAURI CHAURA(CC), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhalida and Dalsingh Sarai
  2. Jhalida and Gorakhpur Junction
  3. Jhalida and Hajipur Junction
  4. Jhalida and Jamui
  5. Jhalida and Kiul Junction
  6. Jhalida and Luckeesarai Junction
  7. Jhalida and Madhupur Junction
  8. Jhalida and Muzaffarpur Junction
  9. Kiul Junction and Samastipur Junction
  10. Jhajha and Bachwara Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System