Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15026 ANVR MAU EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15026-ANVR MAU EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15026-ANVR MAU EXP now in india.

Train number 15026-ANVR MAU EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and MAU JN Stations. It covers total journey of 521.42 miles / 841 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.

15026-ANVR MAU EXP departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 12:55 and arrives MAU JN at 06:40 Mon,Fri. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15026-ANVR MAU EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MAU JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MUHAMMADABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MUHAMMADABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15026-ANVR MAU EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15026 ANVR MAU EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15026 ANVR-MAU-EXP ANVT MAU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 12:55 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 13:23 13:25 1
3 ALJN ALIGARH JN 14:41 14:43 1
4 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 19:15 19:30 1
5 LKO LUCKNOW 20:50 21:15 1
6 FD FAIZABAD JN 00:24 00:26 2
7 ABP AKBARPUR 01:37 01:39 2
8 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 02:55 03:25 2
9 AMH AZAMGARH 05:15 05:20 2
10 MMA MUHAMMADABAD 05:59 06:01 2
11 MAU MAU JN 06:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15026-ANVR MAU EXP

  1. What is 15026-ANVR MAU EXP train running status / running days?
    15026-ANVR MAU EXP runs Mon,Fri between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and MAU JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15026-ANVR MAU EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MAU JN?
    15026-ANVR MAU EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 12:55 and arrives MAU JN at 06:40 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 15026-ANVR MAU EXP covers?
    15026-ANVR MAU EXP covers total distance of 841 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15026-ANVR MAU EXP?
    15026-ANVR MAU EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15026-ANVR MAU EXP?
    15026-ANVR MAU EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15026-ANVR MAU EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOW(LKO), FAIZABAD JN(FD), AKBARPUR(ABP), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), AZAMGARH(AMH), MUHAMMADABAD(MMA), MAU JN(MAU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Lucknow Nr
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Ghaziabad
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Faizabad Junction
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Aligarh Junction
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Shahganj Junction
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Kanpur Central
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Mau Junction
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Akbarpur
  9. Lucknow Nr and Akbarpur
  10. Kanpur Central and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System