Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15025 MAU ANVT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15025-MAU ANVT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15025-MAU ANVT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15025-MAU ANVT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MAU JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 521.42 miles / 841 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue,Sun.

15025-MAU ANVT EXPRESS departs from MAU JN at 10:45 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 03:45 Tue,Sun. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15025-MAU ANVT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MAU JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15025-MAU ANVT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15025 MAU ANVT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS MAU ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAU MAU JN First 10:45 1
2 MMA MUHAMMADABAD 11:09 11:11 1
3 AMH AZAMGARH 11:30 11:35 1
4 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 13:05 13:30 1
5 ABP AKBARPUR 14:09 14:13 1
6 FD FAIZABAD JN 15:34 15:39 1
7 LKO LUCKNOW 18:40 19:00 1
8 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 20:35 20:45 1
9 ALJN ALIGARH JN 00:42 00:45 2
10 GZB GHAZIABAD 03:10 03:12 2
11 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 03:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15025-MAU ANVT EXPRESS

  1. What is 15025-MAU ANVT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15025-MAU ANVT EXPRESS runs Tue,Sun between MAU JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15025-MAU ANVT EXPRESS from MAU JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    15025-MAU ANVT EXPRESS from MAU JN at 10:45 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 03:45 Tue,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15025-MAU ANVT EXPRESS covers?
    15025-MAU ANVT EXPRESS covers total distance of 841 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15025-MAU ANVT EXPRESS?
    15025-MAU ANVT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15025-MAU ANVT EXPRESS?
    15025-MAU ANVT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15025-MAU ANVT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. MAU JN(MAU), MUHAMMADABAD(MMA), AZAMGARH(AMH), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), AKBARPUR(ABP), FAIZABAD JN(FD), LUCKNOW(LKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Aligarh Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Shahganj Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Faizabad Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Akbarpur and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Mau Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Ghaziabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Shahganj Junction and Lucknow Nr
  10. Lucknow Nr and Kanpur Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System