Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15024 YPR GKP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15024-YPR GKP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15024-YPR GKP EXP now in india.

Train number 15024-YPR GKP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1544.42 miles / 2491 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Thu.

15024-YPR GKP EXP departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 23:40 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 19:45 Thu. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15024-YPR GKP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANKAPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANKAPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15024-YPR GKP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15024 YPR GKP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15024 YPR-GKP-EXP YPR GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 23:40 1
2 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 02:38 02:40 2
3 ATP ANANTAPUR 03:08 03:10 2
4 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 06:33 06:35 2
5 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 08:33 08:35 2
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 10:30 10:40 2
7 KZJ KAZIPET JN 13:18 13:20 2
8 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 15:19 15:20 2
9 BPQ BALHARSHAH 17:15 17:25 2
10 CD CHANDRAPUR 17:42 17:44 2
11 NGP NAGPUR 21:00 21:10 2
12 BZU BETUL 23:29 23:32 2
13 ET ITARSI JN 01:40 01:45 3
14 BPL BHOPAL JN 03:25 03:30 3
15 BINA BINA JN 05:20 05:25 3
16 LAR LALITPUR 06:19 06:21 3
17 JHS JHANSI JN 07:35 07:45 3
18 ORAI ORAI 09:25 09:30 3
19 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 11:30 11:35 3
20 LKO LUCKNOW 13:10 13:20 3
21 FD FAIZABAD JN 15:40 15:45 3
22 AY AYODHYA 16:28 16:30 3
23 MUR MANKAPUR JN 17:05 17:10 3
24 GKP GORAKHPUR 19:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15024-YPR GKP EXP

  1. What is 15024-YPR GKP EXP train running status / running days?
    15024-YPR GKP EXP runs Thu between YASVANTPUR JN and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15024-YPR GKP EXP from YASVANTPUR JN to GORAKHPUR?
    15024-YPR GKP EXP from YASVANTPUR JN at 23:40 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 19:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 15024-YPR GKP EXP covers?
    15024-YPR GKP EXP covers total distance of 2491 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15024-YPR GKP EXP?
    15024-YPR GKP EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15024-YPR GKP EXP?
    15024-YPR GKP EXP reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15024-YPR GKP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), NAGPUR(NGP), BETUL(BZU), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOW(LKO), FAIZABAD JN(FD), AYODHYA(AY), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Bhopal Junction
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and Bhopal Junction
  3. Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda
  4. Kacheguda and Betul
  5. Kacheguda and Chandrapur
  6. Kacheguda and Jhansi Junction
  7. Kacheguda and Itarsi Junction
  8. Kacheguda and Lalitpur
  9. Kacheguda and Lucknow Nr
  10. Kacheguda and Sirpur Kagazngr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System