Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15023 GKP YPR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15023-GKP YPR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15023-GKP YPR EXP now in india.

Train number 15023-GKP YPR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1538.22 miles / 2481 Kilometers in just 50 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue.

15023-GKP YPR EXP departs from GORAKHPUR at 08:50 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 11:15 Tue. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15023-GKP YPR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DHARMAVARAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DHARMAVARAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15023-GKP YPR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15023 GKP YPR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15023 GKP-YPR-EXP GKP YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 08:50 1
2 MUR MANKAPUR JN 10:50 10:55 1
3 AY AYODHYA 11:40 11:45 1
4 FD FAIZABAD JN 12:10 12:15 1
5 LKO LUCKNOW 15:55 16:20 1
6 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 17:55 18:05 1
7 ORAI ORAI 19:33 19:35 1
8 JHS JHANSI JN 21:45 22:10 1
9 LAR LALITPUR 23:13 23:15 1
10 BINA BINA JN 01:05 01:10 2
11 BPL BHOPAL JN 03:00 03:10 2
12 ET ITARSI JN 05:25 05:30 2
13 BZU BETUL 07:15 07:18 2
14 NGP NAGPUR 10:35 10:45 2
15 CD CHANDRAPUR 13:36 13:38 2
16 BPQ BALHARSHAH 14:30 14:40 2
17 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 15:40 15:41 2
18 KZJ KAZIPET JN 18:38 18:40 2
19 KCG KACHEGUDA 22:20 22:30 2
20 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 00:13 00:15 3
21 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 02:23 02:25 3
22 ATP ANANTAPUR 06:09 06:10 3
23 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 07:05 07:10 3
24 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 11:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15023-GKP YPR EXP

  1. What is 15023-GKP YPR EXP train running status / running days?
    15023-GKP YPR EXP runs Tue between GORAKHPUR and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15023-GKP YPR EXP from GORAKHPUR to YASVANTPUR JN?
    15023-GKP YPR EXP from GORAKHPUR at 08:50 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 11:15 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 15023-GKP YPR EXP covers?
    15023-GKP YPR EXP covers total distance of 2481 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15023-GKP YPR EXP?
    15023-GKP YPR EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15023-GKP YPR EXP?
    15023-GKP YPR EXP reaches its destination station in 50 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15023-GKP YPR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), AYODHYA(AY), FAIZABAD JN(FD), LUCKNOW(LKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), BETUL(BZU), NAGPUR(NGP), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Bhopal Junction and Kacheguda
  3. Bhopal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Lucknow Nr and Kacheguda
  5. Lucknow Nr and Bhopal Junction
  6. Itarsi Junction and Kacheguda
  7. Lalitpur and Kacheguda
  8. Betul and Kacheguda
  9. Nagpur and Kacheguda
  10. Jhansi Junction and Kacheguda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System