Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15022 GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15022-GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15022-GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP now in india.

Train number 15022-GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and SHALIMAR Stations. It covers total journey of 654.1 miles / 1055 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon.

15022-GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP departs from GORAKHPUR at 13:40 and arrives SHALIMAR at 09:55 Mon. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15022-GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to SHALIMAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15022-GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15022 GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP GKP SHM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 13:40 1
2 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 14:25 14:27 1
3 BTT BHATNI JN 14:50 14:55 1
4 MAU MAU JN 16:20 16:25 1
5 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 17:12 17:14 1
6 BSB VARANASI JN 18:15 18:40 1
7 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:25 19:45 1
8 SSM SASARAM 20:49 20:50 1
9 GAYA GAYA JN 22:05 22:10 1
10 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 01:55 02:00 2
11 BJE BHOJUDIH JN 02:48 02:50 2
12 PRR PURULIA JN 03:53 03:55 2
13 TATA TATANAGAR JN 05:30 05:50 2
14 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 07:50 07:55 2
15 SHM SHALIMAR 09:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15022-GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP

  1. What is 15022-GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP train running status / running days?
    15022-GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP runs Mon between GORAKHPUR and SHALIMARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15022-GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP from GORAKHPUR to SHALIMAR?
    15022-GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP from GORAKHPUR at 13:40 and arrives SHALIMAR at 09:55 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 15022-GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP covers?
    15022-GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP covers total distance of 1055 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15022-GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP?
    15022-GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15022-GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP?
    15022-GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15022-GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), MAU JN(MAU), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), SASARAM(SSM), GAYA JN(GAYA), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), BHOJUDIH JN(BJE), PURULIA JN(PRR), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SHALIMAR(SHM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gaya Junction and Shalimar
  2. Mughal Sarai Junction and Shalimar
  3. Gomoh Junction and Shalimar
  4. Kharagpur Junction and Shalimar
  5. Varanasi Junction and Shalimar
  6. Sasaram and Shalimar
  7. Tatanagar Junction and Shalimar
  8. Gorakhpur Junction and Shalimar
  9. Purulia Junction and Shalimar
  10. Bhatni Junction and Shalimar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System