Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15021 SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15021-SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15021-SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP now in india.

Train number 15021-SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SHALIMAR and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 654.1 miles / 1055 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 3 Mins and runs Tue.

15021-SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP departs from SHALIMAR at 20:22 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 16:25 Tue. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15021-SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHALIMAR to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEORIA SADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEORIA SADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15021-SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15021 SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP SHM GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHM SHALIMAR First 20:22 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 22:10 22:15 1
3 TATA TATANAGAR JN 00:05 00:10 2
4 PRR PURULIA JN 01:45 01:47 2
5 BJE BHOJUDIH JN 02:43 02:45 2
6 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 04:10 04:15 2
7 GAYA GAYA JN 07:00 07:05 2
8 SSM SASARAM 08:11 08:13 2
9 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 10:15 10:35 2
10 BSB VARANASI JN 11:20 11:45 2
11 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 12:21 12:23 2
12 MAU MAU JN 13:20 13:25 2
13 BTT BHATNI JN 14:37 14:40 2
14 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 14:55 14:57 2
15 GKP GORAKHPUR 16:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15021-SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP

  1. What is 15021-SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP train running status / running days?
    15021-SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP runs Tue between SHALIMAR and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15021-SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP from SHALIMAR to GORAKHPUR?
    15021-SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP from SHALIMAR at 20:22 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 16:25 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 15021-SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP covers?
    15021-SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP covers total distance of 1055 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15021-SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP?
    15021-SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15021-SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP?
    15021-SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 3 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15021-SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. SHALIMAR(SHM), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), PURULIA JN(PRR), BHOJUDIH JN(BJE), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), GAYA JN(GAYA), SASARAM(SSM), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), MAU JN(MAU), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Shalimar and Gaya Junction
  2. Shalimar and Mughal Sarai Junction
  3. Shalimar and Tatanagar Junction
  4. Shalimar and Varanasi Junction
  5. Shalimar and Sasaram
  6. Shalimar and Gomoh Junction
  7. Shalimar and Kharagpur Junction
  8. Varanasi Junction and Gorakhpur Junction
  9. Shalimar and Purulia Junction
  10. Shalimar and Bhatni Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System