Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15018 GKP LTT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15018-GKP LTT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15018-GKP LTT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15018-GKP LTT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1061.44 miles / 1712 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

15018-GKP LTT EXPRESS departs from GORAKHPUR at 05:30 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 18:05 Daily. it has total 73 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15018-GKP LTT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15018-GKP LTT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15018 GKP LTT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15018 GKP-LTT EXPRESS GKP LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 05:30 1
2 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 06:18 06:20 1
3 BTT BHATNI JN 06:50 06:55 1
4 SRU SALEMPUR JN 07:08 07:10 1
5 LRD LAR ROAD 07:19 07:21 1
6 BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 07:34 07:36 1
7 IAA INDARA JN 08:11 08:13 1
8 MAU MAU JN 08:30 08:35 1
9 DLR DULLAHAPUR 09:02 09:04 1
10 JKN JAKHANIAN 09:14 09:16 1
11 SDT SADAT 09:29 09:30 1
12 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 09:55 09:57 1
13 BCY VARANASI CITY 10:45 10:47 1
14 BSB VARANASI JN 11:10 11:20 1
15 CHH CHAUKHANDI 11:39 11:40 1
16 SWPR SEWAPURI 11:47 11:48 1
17 KEH KAPSETI 11:56 11:57 1
18 PRF PARSIPUR 12:06 12:07 1
19 BOY BHADOHI 12:15 12:17 1
20 MOF MONDH 12:27 12:28 1
21 SAW SURIAWAN 12:37 12:38 1
22 SQN SARAI KANSRAI 12:47 12:48 1
23 JNH JANGHAI JN 12:58 13:00 1
24 URPR UGRASENPUR 13:27 13:28 1
25 PLP PHULPUR 13:39 13:40 1
26 SYC SARAI CHANDI 13:51 13:52 1
27 PFM PHAPHAMAU JN 15:21 15:22 1
28 PRG PRAYAG 15:35 15:37 1
29 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 16:00 16:20 1
30 NYN NAINI 16:38 16:40 1
31 SRJ SHANKARGARH 17:14 17:16 1
32 DBR DABHAURA 17:43 17:45 1
33 MKP MANIKPUR JN 18:27 18:32 1
34 JTW JAITWAR 19:14 19:16 1
35 STA SATNA 19:50 20:00 1
36 MYR MAIHAR 20:23 20:25 1
37 KTE KATNI 21:10 21:15 1
38 SHR SIHORA ROAD 21:53 21:55 1
39 JBP JABALPUR 23:00 23:10 1
40 MML MADAN MAHAL 23:18 23:20 1
41 SRID SRIDHAM 00:08 00:10 2
42 NU NARSINGHPUR 00:48 00:50 2
43 KY KARELI 00:58 01:00 2
44 GAR GADARWARA 01:38 01:40 2
45 PPI PIPARIYA 02:18 02:20 2
46 SGP SOHAGPUR 02:38 02:40 2
47 ET ITARSI JN 04:20 04:30 2
48 BPF BANAPURA 04:55 04:56 2
49 TBN TIMARNI 05:15 05:17 2
50 HD HARDA 05:30 05:32 2
51 KKN KHIRKIYA 05:59 06:00 2
52 BRUD BARUD 06:16 06:17 2
53 CAER CHHANERA 06:25 06:27 2
54 SGBJ SURGAON BANJARI 06:45 06:46 2
55 TLV TALVADYA 06:54 06:55 2
56 KNW KHANDWA 08:15 08:20 2
57 NPNR NEPANAGAR 08:53 08:55 2
58 BAU BURHANPUR 09:13 09:15 2
59 RV RAVER 09:30 09:32 2
60 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 10:10 10:20 2
61 JL JALGAON JN 10:41 10:43 2
62 PC PACHORA JN 11:18 11:20 2
63 CSN CHALISGAON JN 11:53 11:55 2
64 NGN NANDGAON 12:20 12:22 2
65 MMR MANMAD JN 12:40 12:45 2
66 LS LASALGAON 13:03 13:05 2
67 NK NASIK ROAD 13:55 14:00 2
68 DVL DEVLALI 14:08 14:10 2
69 IGP IGATPURI 15:30 15:35 2
70 KSRA KASARA 16:03 16:05 2
71 KYN KALYAN JN 17:07 17:10 2
72 TNA THANE 17:27 17:30 2
73 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 18:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15018-GKP LTT EXPRESS

  1. What is 15018-GKP LTT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15018-GKP LTT EXPRESS runs Daily between GORAKHPUR and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15018-GKP LTT EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR to LOKMANYATILAK?
    15018-GKP LTT EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR at 05:30 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 18:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15018-GKP LTT EXPRESS covers?
    15018-GKP LTT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1712 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15018-GKP LTT EXPRESS?
    15018-GKP LTT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15018-GKP LTT EXPRESS?
    15018-GKP LTT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15018-GKP LTT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 73 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), SALEMPUR JN(SRU), LAR ROAD(LRD), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), INDARA JN(IAA), MAU JN(MAU), DULLAHAPUR(DLR), JAKHANIAN(JKN), SADAT(SDT), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), VARANASI CITY(BCY), VARANASI JN(BSB), CHAUKHANDI(CHH), SEWAPURI(SWPR), KAPSETI(KEH), PARSIPUR(PRF), BHADOHI(BOY), MONDH(MOF), SURIAWAN(SAW), SARAI KANSRAI(SQN), JANGHAI JN(JNH), UGRASENPUR(URPR), PHULPUR(PLP), SARAI CHANDI(SYC), PHAPHAMAU JN(PFM), PRAYAG(PRG), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), NAINI(NYN), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), DABHAURA(DBR), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), JAITWAR(JTW), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), JABALPUR(JBP), MADAN MAHAL(MML), SRIDHAM(SRID), NARSINGHPUR(NU), KARELI(KY), GADARWARA(GAR), PIPARIYA(PPI), SOHAGPUR(SGP), ITARSI JN(ET), BANAPURA(BPF), TIMARNI(TBN), HARDA(HD), KHIRKIYA(KKN), BARUD(BRUD), CHHANERA(CAER), SURGAON BANJARI(SGBJ), TALVADYA(TLV), KHANDWA(KNW), NEPANAGAR(NPNR), BURHANPUR(BAU), RAVER(RV), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), PACHORA JN(PC), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), NANDGAON(NGN), MANMAD JN(MMR), LASALGAON(LS), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KASARA(KSRA), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Pipariya and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Katni and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Satna and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Narsinghpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System