Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15017 KASHI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15017-KASHI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15017-KASHI EXP now in india.

Train number 15017-KASHI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1061.44 miles / 1712 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

15017-KASHI EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 06:35 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 19:10 Daily. it has total 73 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15017-KASHI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEORIA SADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEORIA SADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15017-KASHI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15017 KASHI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15017 KASHI EXP LTT GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 06:35 1
2 TNA THANE 06:58 07:00 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 07:19 07:22 1
4 KSRA KASARA 08:28 08:30 1
5 IGP IGATPURI 09:05 09:10 1
6 DVL DEVLALI 09:48 09:50 1
7 NK NASIK ROAD 10:00 10:05 1
8 LS LASALGAON 10:40 10:42 1
9 MMR MANMAD JN 11:00 11:05 1
10 NGN NANDGAON 11:23 11:25 1
11 CSN CHALISGAON JN 11:53 11:55 1
12 PC PACHORA JN 12:23 12:25 1
13 JL JALGAON JN 12:55 13:00 1
14 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 13:35 13:45 1
15 RV RAVER 14:13 14:15 1
16 BAU BURHANPUR 14:28 14:30 1
17 NPNR NEPANAGAR 14:48 14:50 1
18 KNW KHANDWA 16:30 16:35 1
19 TLV TALVADYA 16:50 16:52 1
20 SGBJ SURGAON BANJARI 17:02 17:04 1
21 CAER CHHANERA 17:16 17:18 1
22 BRUD BARUD 17:27 17:28 1
23 KKN KHIRKIYA 17:41 17:43 1
24 HD HARDA 18:13 18:15 1
25 TBN TIMARNI 18:31 18:32 1
26 BPF BANAPURA 19:07 19:08 1
27 ET ITARSI JN 21:00 21:20 1
28 SGP SOHAGPUR 22:00 22:02 1
29 PPI PIPARIYA 22:16 22:18 1
30 GAR GADARWARA 22:48 22:50 1
31 KY KARELI 23:13 23:15 1
32 NU NARSINGHPUR 23:28 23:30 1
33 SRID SRIDHAM 00:00 00:02 2
34 MML MADAN MAHAL 00:38 00:40 2
35 JBP JABALPUR 00:55 01:05 2
36 SHR SIHORA ROAD 01:43 01:45 2
37 KTE KATNI 02:00 02:25 2
38 MYR MAIHAR 03:13 03:15 2
39 STA SATNA 03:50 04:00 2
40 JTW JAITWAR 04:18 04:20 2
41 MKP MANIKPUR JN 05:50 05:55 2
42 DBR DABHAURA 06:13 06:15 2
43 SRJ SHANKARGARH 06:42 06:44 2
44 JSR JASRA 07:04 07:06 2
45 NYN NAINI 07:40 07:42 2
46 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 08:25 08:45 2
47 PRG PRAYAG 08:56 08:58 2
48 PFM PHAPHAMAU JN 09:16 09:17 2
49 SYC SARAI CHANDI 09:37 09:38 2
50 PLP PHULPUR 09:49 09:50 2
51 URPR UGRASENPUR 09:59 10:00 2
52 JNH JANGHAI JN 10:15 10:17 2
53 SQN SARAI KANSRAI 10:27 10:28 2
54 SAW SURIAWAN 10:47 10:48 2
55 MOF MONDH 10:56 10:57 2
56 BOY BHADOHI 11:04 11:06 2
57 PRF PARSIPUR 11:15 11:16 2
58 KEH KAPSETI 11:28 11:29 2
59 SWPR SEWAPURI 11:42 11:43 2
60 BSB VARANASI JN 13:00 13:20 2
61 BCY VARANASI CITY 13:31 13:33 2
62 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 14:00 14:02 2
63 SDT SADAT 14:14 14:16 2
64 JKN JAKHANIAN 14:41 14:43 2
65 DLR DULLAHAPUR 14:53 14:55 2
66 MAU MAU JN 15:20 15:25 2
67 IAA INDARA JN 15:40 15:42 2
68 BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 16:14 16:16 2
69 LRD LAR ROAD 16:29 16:31 2
70 SRU SALEMPUR JN 16:48 16:50 2
71 BTT BHATNI JN 17:10 17:15 2
72 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 17:38 17:40 2
73 GKP GORAKHPUR 19:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15017-KASHI EXP

  1. What is 15017-KASHI EXP train running status / running days?
    15017-KASHI EXP runs Daily between LOKMANYATILAK and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15017-KASHI EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to GORAKHPUR?
    15017-KASHI EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 06:35 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 19:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15017-KASHI EXP covers?
    15017-KASHI EXP covers total distance of 1712 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15017-KASHI EXP?
    15017-KASHI EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15017-KASHI EXP?
    15017-KASHI EXP reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15017-KASHI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 73 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KASARA(KSRA), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), LASALGAON(LS), MANMAD JN(MMR), NANDGAON(NGN), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), PACHORA JN(PC), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), RAVER(RV), BURHANPUR(BAU), NEPANAGAR(NPNR), KHANDWA(KNW), TALVADYA(TLV), SURGAON BANJARI(SGBJ), CHHANERA(CAER), BARUD(BRUD), KHIRKIYA(KKN), HARDA(HD), TIMARNI(TBN), BANAPURA(BPF), ITARSI JN(ET), SOHAGPUR(SGP), PIPARIYA(PPI), GADARWARA(GAR), KARELI(KY), NARSINGHPUR(NU), SRIDHAM(SRID), MADAN MAHAL(MML), JABALPUR(JBP), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), JAITWAR(JTW), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), DABHAURA(DBR), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), JASRA(JSR), NAINI(NYN), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), PRAYAG(PRG), PHAPHAMAU JN(PFM), SARAI CHANDI(SYC), PHULPUR(PLP), UGRASENPUR(URPR), JANGHAI JN(JNH), SARAI KANSRAI(SQN), SURIAWAN(SAW), MONDH(MOF), BHADOHI(BOY), PARSIPUR(PRF), KAPSETI(KEH), SEWAPURI(SWPR), VARANASI JN(BSB), VARANASI CITY(BCY), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), SADAT(SDT), JAKHANIAN(JKN), DULLAHAPUR(DLR), MAU JN(MAU), INDARA JN(IAA), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), LAR ROAD(LRD), SALEMPUR JN(SRU), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Jabalpur
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Katni
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Satna
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Narsinghpur
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Varanasi City
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Pipariya
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Jalgaon Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System