Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15016 YPR GKP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15016-YPR GKP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15016-YPR GKP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15016-YPR GKP EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1570.46 miles / 2533 Kilometers in just 53 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Thu.

15016-YPR GKP EXPRESS departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 07:35 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 13:30 Thu. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15016-YPR GKP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GONDA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GONDA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15016-YPR GKP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15016 YPR GKP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS YPR GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 07:35 1
2 HUP HINDUPUR 09:29 09:30 1
3 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 11:40 11:45 1
4 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 14:00 14:10 1
5 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 15:38 15:40 1
6 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 23:20 23:55 1
7 KZJ KAZIPET JN 02:05 02:07 2
8 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 04:24 04:25 2
9 BPQ BALHARSHAH 06:00 06:10 2
10 CD CHANDRAPUR 06:28 06:29 2
11 NGP NAGPUR 10:20 10:30 2
12 ET ITARSI JN 16:30 16:40 2
13 BPL BHOPAL JN 18:40 18:45 2
14 BINA BINA JN 21:35 21:40 2
15 JHS JHANSI JN 00:05 00:15 3
16 ORAI ORAI 01:40 01:45 3
17 PHN POKHRAYAN 02:30 02:32 3
18 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 06:00 06:15 3
19 ON UNNAO JN 06:37 06:39 3
20 LJN LUCKNOWJN 07:40 08:10 3
21 BBK BARABANKI JN 09:05 09:07 3
22 GD GONDA JN 10:30 10:35 3
23 GKP GORAKHPUR 13:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15016-YPR GKP EXPRESS

  1. What is 15016-YPR GKP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15016-YPR GKP EXPRESS runs Thu between YASVANTPUR JN and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15016-YPR GKP EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN to GORAKHPUR?
    15016-YPR GKP EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN at 07:35 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 13:30 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 15016-YPR GKP EXPRESS covers?
    15016-YPR GKP EXPRESS covers total distance of 2533 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15016-YPR GKP EXPRESS?
    15016-YPR GKP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15016-YPR GKP EXPRESS?
    15016-YPR GKP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 53 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15016-YPR GKP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), HINDUPUR(HUP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), NAGPUR(NGP), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), POKHRAYAN(PHN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GONDA JN(GD), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Bhopal Junction
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and Bhopal Junction
  3. Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Jhansi Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Chandrapur
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Itarsi Junction
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Lucknow Ne
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kagazngr
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Nagpur
  10. Yesvantpur Junction and Guntakal Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System