Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15015 GKP YPR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15015-GKP YPR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15015-GKP YPR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15015-GKP YPR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1570.46 miles / 2533 Kilometers in just 51 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon.

15015-GKP YPR EXPRESS departs from GORAKHPUR at 06:35 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 09:45 Mon. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15015-GKP YPR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HINDUPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HINDUPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15015-GKP YPR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15015 GKP YPR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15015 GKP- YPR EXPRESS GKP YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 06:35 1
2 GD GONDA JN 08:55 09:00 1
3 BBK BARABANKI JN 10:27 10:29 1
4 LJN LUCKNOWJN 11:30 11:50 1
5 ON UNNAO JN 12:40 12:42 1
6 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:17 13:22 1
7 PHN POKHRAYAN 14:24 14:26 1
8 ORAI ORAI 15:00 15:05 1
9 JHS JHANSI JN 16:45 17:00 1
10 BINA BINA JN 19:15 19:20 1
11 BPL BHOPAL JN 22:00 22:05 1
12 ET ITARSI JN 00:05 00:15 2
13 NGP NAGPUR 04:35 04:45 2
14 CD CHANDRAPUR 07:58 08:00 2
15 BPQ BALHARSHAH 09:00 09:10 2
16 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 09:58 10:00 2
17 KZJ KAZIPET JN 12:25 12:27 2
18 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 15:10 15:20 2
19 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 20:48 20:50 2
20 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 22:30 22:35 2
21 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 05:30 05:35 3
22 HUP HINDUPUR 07:08 07:10 3
23 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 09:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15015-GKP YPR EXPRESS

  1. What is 15015-GKP YPR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15015-GKP YPR EXPRESS runs Mon between GORAKHPUR and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15015-GKP YPR EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR to YASVANTPUR JN?
    15015-GKP YPR EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR at 06:35 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 09:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 15015-GKP YPR EXPRESS covers?
    15015-GKP YPR EXPRESS covers total distance of 2533 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15015-GKP YPR EXPRESS?
    15015-GKP YPR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15015-GKP YPR EXPRESS?
    15015-GKP YPR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 51 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15015-GKP YPR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), GONDA JN(GD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), POKHRAYAN(PHN), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), NAGPUR(NGP), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), HINDUPUR(HUP), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Bhopal Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Bhopal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Guntakal Junction
  5. Lucknow Ne and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Lucknow Ne and Bhopal Junction
  7. Nagpur and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Manthralayam Road
  9. Itarsi Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Chandrapur and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System