Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15014 RANIKHET EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15014-RANIKHET EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15014-RANIKHET EXP now in india.

Train number 15014-RANIKHET EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KATHGODAM and JAISALMER Stations. It covers total journey of 778.72 miles / 1256 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

15014-RANIKHET EXP departs from KATHGODAM at 20:40 and arrives JAISALMER at 23:15 Daily. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15014-RANIKHET EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KATHGODAM to JAISALMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHRIBDRYA LATHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHRIBDRYA LATHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15014-RANIKHET EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15014 RANIKHET EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15014 RANIKHET EXP KGM JSM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KGM KATHGODAM First 20:40 1
2 HDW HALDWANI 20:52 20:57 1
3 LKU LAL KUAN 21:30 21:35 1
4 HLDD HALDI ROAD 21:48 21:50 1
5 RUPC RUDRAPUR CITY 22:01 22:06 1
6 BLQR BILASPUR ROAD 22:23 22:25 1
7 RMU RAMPUR 23:07 23:12 1
8 MB MORADABAD 23:50 00:45 2
9 HPU HAPUR 02:18 02:20 2
10 GZB GHAZIABAD 03:10 03:12 2
11 SBB SAHIBABAD 03:21 03:23 2
12 DLI DELHI 04:00 04:40 2
13 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 04:56 04:58 2
14 DEC DELHI CANTT 05:13 05:15 2
15 GGN GURGAON 05:31 05:33 2
16 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 05:54 05:56 2
17 RE REWARI 06:40 06:45 2
18 BWL BAWAL 06:59 07:01 2
19 KRH KHAIRTHAL 07:24 07:26 2
20 AWR ALWAR JN. 07:52 07:55 2
21 BKI BANDIKUI JN 09:05 09:07 2
22 DO DAUSA 09:36 09:37 2
23 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 10:37 10:40 2
24 JP JAIPUR 10:55 11:10 2
25 KSG KISHANGARH 12:39 12:41 2
26 AII AJMER 13:30 13:40 2
27 MJ MARWAR JN 15:45 16:05 2
28 PMY PALI MARWAR 16:30 16:35 2
29 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI 17:25 17:26 2
30 JU JODHPUR JN 17:35 17:50 2
31 RKB RAIKA BAGH 17:57 17:58 2
32 MDB MANDOR 18:09 18:11 2
33 TIW TIVARI 18:40 18:42 2
34 OSN OSIYAN 19:01 19:03 2
35 PLCJ PHALODI JN 20:04 20:07 2
36 RDRA RAMDEVRA 20:44 20:47 2
37 AQG ASHAPURA GOMAT 21:09 21:11 2
38 SBLT SHRIBDRYA LATHI 21:43 21:45 2
39 JSM JAISALMER 23:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15014-RANIKHET EXP

  1. What is 15014-RANIKHET EXP train running status / running days?
    15014-RANIKHET EXP runs Daily between KATHGODAM and JAISALMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15014-RANIKHET EXP from KATHGODAM to JAISALMER?
    15014-RANIKHET EXP from KATHGODAM at 20:40 and arrives JAISALMER at 23:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15014-RANIKHET EXP covers?
    15014-RANIKHET EXP covers total distance of 1256 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15014-RANIKHET EXP?
    15014-RANIKHET EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15014-RANIKHET EXP?
    15014-RANIKHET EXP reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15014-RANIKHET EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. KATHGODAM(KGM), HALDWANI(HDW), LAL KUAN(LKU), HALDI ROAD(HLDD), RUDRAPUR CITY(RUPC), BILASPUR ROAD(BLQR), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), HAPUR(HPU), GHAZIABAD(GZB), SAHIBABAD(SBB), DELHI(DLI), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD), REWARI(RE), BAWAL(BWL), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), ALWAR JN.(AWR), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII), MARWAR JN(MJ), PALI MARWAR(PMY), BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT), JODHPUR JN(JU), RAIKA BAGH(RKB), MANDOR(MDB), TIVARI(TIW), OSIYAN(OSN), PHALODI JN(PLCJ), RAMDEVRA(RDRA), ASHAPURA GOMAT(AQG), SHRIBDRYA LATHI(SBLT), JAISALMER(JSM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Moradabad and Delhi Cantt
  2. Hapur and Delhi Cantt
  3. Rampur and Delhi Cantt
  4. Ghaziabad and Delhi Cantt
  5. Delhi and Rewari
  6. Lal Kuan and Delhi Cantt
  7. Delhi and Ajmer Junction
  8. Delhi and Kishangarh
  9. Pali Marwar and Jodhpur Junction
  10. Kishangarh and Pali Marwar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System